Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,873 questions

48,021 answers

35,512 comments

65,162 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Had a threesome with a foreign couple. Should I tell my girlfriend?

5.6K views
asked Feb 24, 2014 in Questions by dipak (435 points)
edited Feb 28, 2014 by longhands1

Recently I had to go onsite (foreign) for a business purpose for a week.

I became very friendly with a couple where I was staying. We spoke a lot including topics about sex. They felt that sex should be liberal. It should not be bound between two persons only. I told them about me going to escorts and my gf not liking it they said that my gf should try and become more liberal.

Before I returned back to my home country, yhey invited me for dinner. They asked if I would like to have a threesome and it was the girl who asked me. I was quite shocked but it seemed so normal to them.

It was quite soft in the beginning but then when I asked her if I could try something rough she agreed so readily. Both myself and her husband had great sex with her. I personally made her blowjob, rim and had anal sex and also came in her mouth. It was so normal for her.

I want to know whether that girl really enjoyed?

Should I tell my gf about it and their views and see if changes ?

 

dipak,

Please complete your User Profile,, if You have not done so.

It is now mandatory for you to reply as "Comments" to the Answers you have received.  If we do not hear from you, we will not approve the next Question asked by you.

If you get the Answer that satisfies you, you can select it as "The Best Answer". Please wait for atleast 5-6 Answers. You can also give an UP Vote if you like an Answer or DOWN Vote if you do not agree with the Advice.  

Also note, once the question has been approved, you should not edit it. If you need some changes made, send me a PM and I will do the needful. If you edit it, we will close the Question.  

Your replies should be in the form of "Comments" and not "Answers".

Longhands  -  Moderator

commented Feb 25, 2014 by blindMan (1,035 points)
Did you get other's opinion before getting involved with the other lady? Surely, if you could decide on your own on getting into flings, you should be able to decide this one on your own as well.
commented Feb 25, 2014 by kapilh (1,115 points)
before you tell to your Girlfriend be ready for breaking of relationship and consequences related to it., keep the Stephanie ready before any talk relating to your enjoyment with other lady.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

dipak,

We are all aware that sexual matters and perceptions are liberal in the West. This does not in any way cast a shadow on our culture and tradition. The familial bonds are stronger in the East, and relationships are nurtured and cultivated. So, you cannot compare the sexual liberation with each other.

One question, are you going to marry a foreigner or plump for someone closer home? I think we both know the answer. Dont get excited about foreign customs. Research their divorce rates and you will get my point. We are conservative and thressomes, gangbangs, swingers clubs may be difficult to locate, but we do enjoy sex as much as anyone else.

I would be surprised if your girlfriend ever agrees to a threesome, if she is serious about you. What will you gain by disclosing your sexcapades to her? She is bound to freak out. The first thing that she will tell you is that you have not been true to her and honest with her. I am surprised to the extent that you will go to please yourself sexually. What happens if your girlfriend has an affair? Will you be so liberal in your views? Do let me know.

Please always ensure that you use a condom, irrespective of your faith in the goodness of others.

answered Feb 24, 2014 by longhands1 (82,450 points)
selected Mar 2, 2014 by dipak
commented Feb 24, 2014 by dipak (435 points)
Yes I agree with you that we are conservative.

That girl kept on doing sex with me and her  husband and me at the same time. She asked me if i dont do anal when i was not going for it. so i did it. she even sucked out my cum.

Do you think she was enjoying?
commented Feb 26, 2014 by longhands1 (82,450 points)

dipak,

Of course, she was enjoying it and credit should go to you, for being able to make her enjoy it. If she did not enjoy it, she would tell you straight (that is the Western culture). Do not let this incident make you feel that all women are the same.

commented Mar 3, 2014 by longhands1 (82,450 points)

Thanks dipak. I do appreciate that you liked my advice.

2 like 0 dislike
Whatever you have done is the matter of a foreign country, but in India we are still very narrow in thinking about sex with more than one guy. I am not saying that this is not happening in India, but this is still very less.

Certainly, your girl will not like it. Reason behind this is firstly she is an Indian, secondly, she is not a **** and thirdly she won't share her body with anybody in your presence. No matter, you want this or her, but she will always be insecured about her prestige before you after this as she can never call herself pious to you. This thing matters for a girl a lot, even though they are not so, but they shows so.

As far your next contention about sharing your experience with her requires a big NEGATIVE answer. Never tell her about this otherwise it might become a cost of your happy relationship. You have enjoyed and thelat foreigner girls also had enjoyed it. You may confirm it by calling her and ask her to do this again. I am sure that she won't deny. If she denies then enjoyment of your experience may come in question, but even after that it is not conclusive proof of her not enjoyment.


Last advise, enjoy those sweet memories in your mind. Don't share those with your girl as well as don't even think to share your girl with anyone else, otherwise it is quite possible that other guy will start using of her in your absence. Than what will be status of you. Love your girl and fuck her solely. Enjoy.
answered Feb 24, 2014 by ricks25 (430 points)
1 like 0 dislike

As the saying goes, when you are in Rome, act like a Roman. You were abroad, you haven't mentioned where, that would help a bit to add up if thats the typical nature. Different country has a broader view about sex, what happens in Netherland doesnot happen in Korea. 

Anyway, in lot of countries, open marriage is very much accepted. The couple you are talking about, they might not be married even but stay as couple, that their culture. Their sex life starts earlier, they are liberal on the physiologic needs, for them a lot of things are simply not complicated, that we feel complicated here. 

Open marriage, swinging or wife swap, group sex, even bring someone on own home and get to differet rooms for the night, in lot of places they are habituated, they dont bother to discuss as a surprising issue, but to you its a great surprise.  Can you think of polyamorous relationship here? Sex is predominantly ruled by society not on individual choice, that was said by Dr. Freud in 1906, that still is true.

Now you are back, no longer in Rome, so act as you should.  This type of act should be kept out of sharing with loved one, specially wife or girlfriend. You may have a great experience, but never utter anything on this, be cautious on that, never even compare by accident. A few days ago someone said he confessed to his wife and she is very much okay to accept that, I asked him not to share again, he replied marriage is all about trust and sharing. What the hell is that, if its about trust and faith and share, then why do that on the first place when you were not in Rome? Being honest is good, but their are some issues, people has to keep within themself only. At a max, share with some real good friend who wont ditch or capitalize later, not beyond that. Ofcourse you can share with us here as we dont know you.

So get the rule right, this is not a great thing you have done on your current context, but on Rome, you did the right thing. Dont mess up your relationship by sharing in good faith. Why I am saying, you will know, just share with her and you will repent and will curse yourself why you didnot listen to my advice.

answered Feb 25, 2014 by oye (25,670 points)
commented Feb 28, 2014 by Tony81 (110 points)
I fully agree with you.
0 like 0 dislike
Dear dipak,

Your lucky to get an open invitation for sex by a couple..

First of all did you use condon if not then go for std check immediately and do not ever dare to disscuss this with your girl freind as this may for sure spoil your love life.

Take care keep grabbing this type of opportunity in future too of course with precaution only
answered Feb 25, 2014 by Headgearwale (800 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It is depend on your relationship with your girlfriend. How would she is broad minded and how she took this is an experiment to fulfill the desire. If you love her that do not tell this fact to your girlfriend as I think she will not like this and react wildly to your act and your relationship with her not be as it was earlier as no girl would like to share her boyfriend to anyone. If you are looking for marriage with your girlfriend than you should not disclose this to your girlfriend as after disclosing this your marriage will not take place.

What she has done with you is because she was living in foreign country where this is normal but in India it is not normal and we are seeing this is a sin. You may continue your relationship with your foreign friend if she likes it but ask her that you will not ask your girlfriend to be a part of your group if she forces you for the same than it is better to be a separate from them and move in your life.
answered Feb 25, 2014 by alpesh kapdi (25,535 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It depends upon your relationship with your gf actually. Do you guys discuss sex a lot? Do you share fantasies? And, the most important, will you be able to share her with another fucking partner the way that hubby shared his wife with you?
If your gf is open enough to handle such information, please go ahead. If you are not sure yet, test the waters first. If you get positive signals, then only tell her about your experiences. Otherwise, think of it as a good memory and close your mouth for ever.
answered Feb 25, 2014 by gigs4r (1,435 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear dipak,


 That time you are in other country, other society, people of that region have their own culture. And there sex is not a taboo as in India. Our country's culture is not open up like those western countried. Here you are suggestted only to have sex with your lifepartner or soulmate.  You wants to know that does she enjoyed, yeah that's why she offers you to have threesome with her.
   Different countries have different traditions and different laws. At that time you are in that country where all this is right. Noe you are back. Keep it secret to yourself now. It's batter to hide Somethings from your oartner for bright future. Your gf or wife doesn't like it sodon't tell them.
answered Feb 28, 2014 by Manoj4u (6,185 points)