Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,361 questions

46,059 answers

34,443 comments

63,892 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How do I control myself when I am very horny?

3.3K views
asked Dec 27, 2013 in Questions by STRIKEY (150 points)
edited Dec 27, 2013 by longhands1
How do I control myself from masturbation when I am very horny? If I dont masturbate, my mind diverts towards every woman I see

I just cant control myself ...
commented Dec 27, 2013 by raja213456 (120 points)
Its better to  masturbate ,otherwise you will rape some one



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

STRIKEY,

Control has to be self taught. You are aware what your problem is. You may love chocolates. Does that mean you grab every chocolate bar, you see? No. You show self resistance. Masturbation is like that.

Masturbation by itself when you are excited is fine. The danger is when you become addicted to the habit. Like all habits, once you become a slave to it, it is difficult to get rid of. 

You have not told us what you do. Are you a student? Are you working? The trick to get rid of this horniness is to get busy. Join a gym, persue a sport. In short, be out of the house as much as possible. That makes you tired at the end of the day and will put your mind off. Try to socialize with friends. It is difficult to masturbate when you have friends around you.

We cannot hold your hand and help. You have to make the resolve.  

answered Dec 27, 2013 by longhands1 (77,100 points)
selected Dec 28, 2013 by STRIKEY
commented Dec 28, 2013 by longhands1 (77,100 points)
STRIKEY,

Glad you liked the Answer. Pleasure to help.
0 like 0 dislike
Do you pee whenver you feel the urge to , or do you control it for a later time ?

Self control comes with practice. Ofcourse, all this within reasonable limits.

And if you are the proper age, try to get yourself a girlfriend or get married.
answered Dec 27, 2013 by blindMan (1,035 points)
commented Dec 28, 2013 by STRIKEY (150 points)
I wish getting married was that easy as you said : P
1 like 0 dislike

Never let your mind decide what you should do, have self-control over yourself. Your excuse that you cannot control yourself is lame to say the least. Excess of anything isn’t good for the body, so be clear that excess masturbation has its downfalls like premature ejaculation, erectile dysfunction etc……… you need not relieve yourself whenever you’re horny. When you’re in such situation try to divert your mind to some important work or to be safe don’t let your mind wander off on sex at all times.

Masturbate not more than 2-3 times a week; don’t overdo it. If you really want to get over this addiction, you should determine yourself to see to that you have the will power to control yourself.

Develop a new hobby and plan your day in such a way that you leave no spare time to let your mind wander off to sex thoughts. It is literally in your hands to control your habit, so decide for yourself as to what you really you want. Good luck.

answered Dec 27, 2013 by Invincible (12,550 points)