Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,832 questions

32,082 answers

24,825 comments

37,350 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to convince my wife to suck my penis and swallow my cum?

+1 vote
19.1K views
asked Sep 23, 2012 in Questions by chn-rajas (133 points)
edited Sep 23, 2012 by Invincible
Hi Anjali aunty,

I am 30yrs and married for 4yrs. My wife is not ready to suck my penis and swallow my cum yet. After regular mentoring, she is sucking my penis for few seconds but she is not ready to swallow my cum. If I force her, she vomits and runs away.

But in return, I normally suck her vagina and swallow her cunt juices. During that time, she will force me to stick to her vagina and forces me to swallow her cum fully. I obey like a slave.

Kindly advise me how to convince her.

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Woman in general don't have a liking for swallowing cum. It emits a pungent smell and one can't bear the feeling, hence women avoid it. But some do it owing to their personal liking.

Your wife not swallowing your cum, must be because of the above mentioned reason. Try having more water since it washes away the toxins and helps the cum smell better. Try eating pineapple, since its said that pineapple has got an ability to improve semen smell as well as taste.

Try to convince your wife slowly and let her know it gives you immense pleasure. Have a talk not just while you are in bed, when ever you guys are having some quite time and are willing to talk your fantasies out, tell her how much you enjoy the act.

Any rational woman would fall for this and at least try it for her loving husband. After all its the least a woman can do. Now, don't start this comparing. I do this, you do that. That gets messy. Tell her what you want, not what she gets from you.

Let her understand that her swallowing your cum brings you utmost pleasure. I am sure she will consider it that way rather than comparing and calling yourself a slave.
answered Sep 23, 2012 by Invincible (13,479 points)
selected Sep 24, 2012 by oye
+1 vote
hi 1st your wifes age and ask her did he likes sex if she says yes then ask her to do what ever she likes to do  with you and dont force her to swallow your cum 1st they will say no to drink the cum then later they loves to drink the cum so dont worry
answered Sep 23, 2012 by appuguru2012 (106 points)
+1 vote
Hi chn-rajas,

I understand that you would like to get a blowjob from your wife. Please check the relative questions asked before you post your question. You may visit the following link:

http://www.askanjali.com/33072/how-to-convince-my-wife-to-suck-my-cock

Furthermore, my suggestion is: do not force her to do that, just talk to her that you love her and you want her to love you the same way. Show her some porn movies where girls suck, deep-throat, swallow to make her motivated. Again you may use some flavour what she like... ex: honey, vanila icecream, chocolate etc sothat she will get attracted and you will get your job done. And always keep clean your genital area before sex so that she will not give any excuse.

Keep trying!!!! wish you a happy sex life :)
answered Sep 23, 2012 by loveispain (535 points)
+1 vote
talk to your wife. tell her why you would like it. and ask her why she isn't willing to give it a shot, what is so wrong with it that she isn't willing to do it one time. she may be scared of the unknown. she may be scared that you're going to shoot some of that nasty white stuff into her mouth. (I mean, have you ever tasted it? can't say I like it myself.) at least come to an agreement. if you can get her to agree to do it one time, agree not to shoot off in her mouth. once you get over that first hurdle, you may be able to get the favor more often. keep her feelings about it in perspective. but a frank talk about what she sees wrong with it may lead to an understanding
answered Sep 23, 2012 by srajesh (997 points)
+2 votes

chn-rajas,

Sex is a mutual act done by your partner's consent. Having sex is about making love and there is a difference between the two. Forcing your partner to do an act that she is not comfortable with, is similar to rape. You argue that since you are peforming cunnilingus on your wife, she in turn should perform fellatio on you. Is that not force?

There seems to be a deep ingrained dislike to semen, as is evident by your wife vomitting after she swallows your semen. A man finds the act of semen swallowing egoistic, as he is in control of the relationship. After all, who else can you force to swallow your semen other than your wife? 

Can I ask you, have you tasted your own semen? why not? Well the aversion to semen is natural. The smell and the cosisitency are not always appetising. Semen often takes the smell of the food you eat, especially if it is spicy. So garlic, onions etc tend to give off that smell, which is not very appealing.

The trick is to get your wife to take your semen in her mouth and let her spit it out. After some time, she may swallow your semen. Be patient, and no force please.    

answered Sep 23, 2012 by longhands1 (23,293 points)
+1 vote
We believe that what we see in porno films is very usual thing. But its not true. We get different types of fantasies after watching porn and our minds also get pervert to implement this in real life.

Swallowing cum can never be pleasurable task, what u seen in blue films is just acting, done for money. It is quite natural for your wife to feel disgusting about it. I would say, if she would have done it happily from the beginning, then she is not normal.  If you donot insist for swallowing your cum, then she will be happy to give BJ without any force.

Enjoy the sex life natural way, donot make it abuse by forcing your fantasies on her.
answered Sep 23, 2012 by curious4sex (330 points)
+2 votes
This is not a tough question, but you need to understand and accept a few facts first.

Getting married and having a wife doesnot mean you are allowed to anything and everything. At the same time the best enjoyable sex, in any form, depends upon both partners consent, liking and comfort. You may love to assume one position, you should look at the fact if she also is comfortable on that. Be that in position or choice of hole or any kinkyness or fetish, both should like that.

Someone said before, if the male is dominatic in nature and the wife is sadist, there is no golden combination like that. I believe that, if the male loves to get pain and wife loves to give, thats great for both. But if he wants pain and she wants too, then its a bottleneck.

Now back  to what you wrote. You love to lick her off, thats simply great. It often ensures that your wife would return the favour. But seems she is not tuned on that. One reason is, she might have a bitter experience before, the other reason is her upbringing taught a dick is dirty, and the third reason is, some of her close friend had a bitter experience which she shared.  There might be another reason, your teaching her how to do it may cause irritation and the final reason is, she may have assumed you want more, like a licking now, goes to a deep throat soon and then on anal or whatever, so better to stop you till you reach on fulfilling more fantasy.

The easy way of making her like oral is, give that. You have done that. Now go on to next step of adding a layer of honey on your dick and ask to lick. She may feel its dirty, thats why you should let her lick and kiss her mouth to prove there is nothing dirty. But make her swallow your cum, that always is not an easy job as in porno. Sometime male has a stinky smell, which depends on food habit or body chemical too. One of my mate said she cant take her husband's cum because that taste like detergent powder. Why dont you try out first to see if you can stand your cum smell and even lick or gulp? If you can, sure she would try give a shot.

Remember, no force on sex, it has to be consenting. And whatever fetish you have, share that openly, ask her if she has any fetish.  I feel pity for your wife, sucking a dick is simply a great joy, be it male or female, give a blowjob to a guy is simply awesome.
answered Sep 24, 2012 by oye (27,124 points)
...