Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,182 questions

30,372 answers

21,486 comments

33,103 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Is it healthy to lick my wife’s asshole?

+1 vote
Dear Anjali ji and others.
I am bit ashamed of telling this. I am addicted to licking my wife’s asshole during foreplay. Somehow I am crazy about it and I badly like insert my tounge into the hole ( as deep as possible)..spit on the hole and lick badly with lot of saliva etc etc.
Secondly, I have known that its not healthy to lick the ass hole because of the bacteria etc. I have also read that after licking the ass hole your tounge should not make contact with vegina etc. Having known all these things I cannot stop this..looks like I have adicted to this.
I have two questions requesting a serious answer>
(1) Is this noramal that all men do or only few fetish do?
(2) I have aslo eard that licking asshole can lead into STD? Is this true? Will it be some temporary vaginal infection thing due to some infection or there is any chance of any major STD?
Knowing my fetish of licking asshole, my wife generally keeps it very clean and regularly shaven. But what about asshole .
Just want a honest opinion whether I can continue to lick her ass hole considering that there will not be any major STD due to this. Somewhere I have also read that this may lead to some kind of cancer !!
If this is true do I need to permenently stop doing this which is one of my favorate foreplay. Please advise.
asked Jul 28, 2012 in Questions by Parvatraj (602 points)
edited Jul 29, 2012 by land crusier
What you are doing is your choice, I personally like giving a rim job and getting too. Well, my wife doesnot give me, but for us men who are onto anal sex, loves to give a rim job before the act. Its quite a natural one for me.

But what is not right is change in between. When you insert a tongue, fingers or dick on the backhole, dont insert on mouth or vagina before cleaning. We are normal human being, our partners do not go through all precautions those porno actors go through, so seeing them doing that, its not right. One of my earlier writing I explained the preparation, they have a clean anal cavity, we cant follow all.

STD is nothing to do with when you are on a monogamous relationship. If both of you are clean and have no secret partner, STI/STD wont get in place. But some infection may occure as anus is known as a factory of bacteria.

Anwering teh other part, no all guys dont like giving a rim job. Everyone doesnot like the musky smell, some calls as bad odor, I feel quite alluring. So what you are doing, is nothing wrong. Keep it clean and dont change to other holes. Some may call it kinky, I dont think rim job is kinky, rather a preparation part of analsex.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I love this, both giving and receiving, and we've been doiing it for years with no problems to our health. We do a lot more besides this, but that's a different issue.

You haven't said whether your wife likes you doing this, but if she's open minded, and enjoys a bit of kinky fun, I imagine she loves every minute of feeling you licking and pushing your tongue in as deep as you can.

Regarding health issues, have either of you had any problems so far? I'm assuming not, or I think you would have mentioned it in your question. Many experts theorise that couples who are together for a long time develop a certain level of shared immunity to each others germs; though, as I'm not an expert I don't know whether there's any merit in the research. As I say, we have done this for years without any problems.

I think many couples enjoy this pleasure, you've just got the honesty to ask the question that they are too scared to ask themselves. Is it kinky? Yes, I'd say so, but I love kinky sex anyway. If you enjoy it, why deprive yourself and your wife of a delicious pleasure you can share together.?

I say "Get down and enjoy!!!!!!!"

Salma.
answered Jul 31, 2012 by sexysalma (5,785 points)
selected Jul 31, 2012 by bin
Whay u lick asshole? u know that asshole contains bactria yet u do it. focus on vaigaina and lick it..



(One Line Answer is a comment ...not an Answer. Read the FAQs.)
Thank you Salma ji. It’s true that we have not had any problems so far. Even sometimes without controlling myself I get into contact with her vegina after licking her ass. But no problems so far. But I read everywhere that this may lead to STD. the word STD is too scary. What kind of STD? if it’s a temporary veginal infection…that’s no problem.  Worried if it may lead to any bigger STD !!
To answer your question: she does not lick my ass hole….she does not like it what she says. Hence no force. I do enjoy it a lot and she is ok with it. Yes its kinky..but much needed.
Dear parvatraj, STD means Sexually Transmitted Diseasese
If you and your wife only have sex with each other, you won't catch any STI from that, because whatever germs either of you have, you've already been sharing since you became intimate with each other. You just need to bear in mind that your tongue will taste her shit (and I bet that this is a big part of the excitement for you), and you may transfer that to her vagina. This usually does no harm, as the bacteria is hers in the first place, and she is likely to be imune to anything from her own body I'm not saying it's 100% risk free, but then again, nothing in life is!!!!

You really enjoy this practice, and she's ok with it. I wouldn't mind betting that she loves the feeling, but doesn't want to admit to the pleasure it gives her. I think many people are afraid to admit that they enjoy kinky acts, for fear of being thought of as perverted; but if we are truthful, we all have some deeply hidden desires that most of us keep locked away. What a shame, as those who keep their desires hidden are denying themselves their ultimate pleasures. I've said it many times, if you're with people who consent, and you're doing no harm, just enjoy it, whatever it is!!!!!!

Salma.
Hi Salma,
is it safe for one to get scat in  the mouth?
what one can do to get ride of smell and scat...
thanks
–1 vote
Lots of reply have already been posted on this query . Please go through this post http://www.askanjali.com/2668/is-licking-pussy-and-asshole-harmful-for-health
http://www.askanjali.com/45067/do-women-like-to-lick-mens-asshole
answered Jul 29, 2012 by Lovemyjanu (1,446 points)
–1 vote
In that case u would have also tasted he shit . common man oral sex to some extend with good hygienic conditions is acceptable , but ass licking is dangerous and will affect your health.
So better so doing it and have a safe and good sex with your partner
answered Jul 29, 2012 by pradhumnakumar9022 (133 points)
+2 votes
As this is ur favourite foreplay, so no one can advise you to stop the same as you are quite mature & are already aware about the pros & cons for the same.

But if you really want to discard then you can take any toy similar to the same for your fantasy & practicize the same on it when in your exotic condition.
answered Jul 29, 2012 by savita (1,540 points)
Thanks Savita
...