Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,719 questions

44,249 answers

33,302 comments

63,064 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Female orgasms.

1.2K views
asked Apr 5, 2012 in Questions by aap (145 points)
When men have orgasms i.e. ejaculation their penis becomes sensitive and it takes around 30-45 minutes for the penis to come back to normal.
Likewise when women have orgasms do their vagina or any other part near the vagina becomes sensitive. If yes how much time does it takes to come back to normal.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
What u r asking is called the refractory time.. Its the time after an ejaculation required for the penis to be erect for intercourse again.. It varies from 5 minutes to even days.. Depends on the person..
But for women, there is no refractory period.. They are gifted with multiple orgasms.. They can reach orgasm twice or thrice in a session without any break.. But for men, we need break..
Any other information on female ejaculation, visit this link- http://www.askanjali.com/33011/is-female-ejaculation-is-a-reality-or-its-mans-fantasy
answered Apr 6, 2012 by hades (2,670 points)
selected Apr 27, 2012 by aap
1 like 0 dislike
yes during female's orgasms skin in particular areas/ clitoris goes sensitive. but there is no such time asked in your Qs. as coming to Normal time. Only men have to suffer with this. Poor men!
answered Apr 6, 2012 by mahee (2,755 points)
0 like 0 dislike
yep really their vaginal part got sensitive during orgasm and the time to get normalize varies from women to women or whether the women herself wants to be in that state and go for multiple orgasm
answered Apr 10, 2012 by xpktv2000 (3,295 points)
1 like 0 dislike
For male, some can go for second round immediately, some takes 20-30 minutes, some cannot. Its upto sensitivity and capability of a male.

For women, they are blessed with multiple orgasm, yes, there are number of body cahnges happens, but still they can go for 3/4 round easily. When you have sex, make sure she reaches orgasm more than once. Else soon the door will be closed.
answered Apr 12, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)