Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,546 questions

31,082 answers

23,702 comments

34,884 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Do woman like man suck their pussy?

+5 votes

Hi all,

Do woman like man sucking their pussy? Anjali you are also a woman, please reply your honest about your liking also.

closed with the note: Old question, closing
asked Mar 5, 2012 in Questions by hiteshhlad (320 points)
closed Dec 22, 2012 by oye
Sorry anjali mam for asking your personal life, but from all replies i talked my partner and we are happy to do so, we enjoying through this , thanks to Anjali mam
yes....i love it...
when my boyfriend lick my wet pussy nd fuck from his toung i feel awsome...
thats the feeling of sex....
Yes.. They love it.
few girls love it. few just reject it.
i had made them to reach climax by licking.
at the same time some girls hate it. i dont know the reason why
upto me, its a heaven. if the partner did it properly.. my hubby gave me ground breaking pleasure and make me crazy about it... i always wants him to taste my p**sy. instead of penetrate me..
yes of course I luv it. the soft tongue rolling thru my pussy is a unimaginable pleasure.

16 Answers

+12 votes
Yes hiteshhlad, women really loved to be sucked in their pussy by a man. Personally I am very fond of it. I like it very much when my hubby sucks my vagina. I felt earth shaking orgasm in me when my hubby exploits my clit through his toung. I also think that other women must like pussy sucking like me. But one have to keep her pussy very clean and hygenic and there after she should offer it to her man.
answered Mar 5, 2012 by sarita (-9,846 points)
+3 votes
Bro.. Though this is a general question, please mention ur age and gender..
Anyways.. Indian women are very reluctant in going for oral.. Infact ive seen women who give me a blowjob but do not allow me to give them a cunniling..
The main reason behind this is that they feel so disgusted in even thinking about my face near their pussy.. But once u convince them and do it once, they just love it.. They will want it always in any sex session.. It is very pleasurable but women need to be convinced for us to do the same..
Just talk to them and convince them so that they will not feel disgusted and come out of their preconceived notions..
answered Mar 5, 2012 by hades (2,728 points)
what do you mean by cunniling dude?
+4 votes
Every women like licking same as blowjob and One request to you try to resolved your problem don't think about personal life and don't ask personal question to anyone.
answered Mar 5, 2012 by kingmyaqueen (1,255 points)
+2 votes
there r so much categaries of women in india.some women wann to do everything which they seen in porn movies,and a very good percentage of women wann to do their daily duty means a fast sex.so they dont even know  about licking pussy n all.for ur question d ans is women like it but initially they hasitate to do dis.
answered Mar 5, 2012 by PINKU_U80 (601 points)
+3 votes
Women dn't only like,but they enjoy..infact enjoy alot when they are sucked down betwn their legs.Try with ur gf and u vll get d answer
answered Mar 5, 2012 by cry (1,311 points)
+3 votes
Due to family value, brought up, sex education of orthodox nature not all women let their men to lick pussy, they think its a dirty act.  A lot of women are tought a dick is not to be sucked, a pussy not to be licked, because its a dirty act.

Women who get her pussy licked, do love the act, thats 100 out of 100 cases.

Whether Anjali ji likes or not, does it matter? If you are a man and licking pussy, ask your partner if she likes, if you are a female, tell your man if you like that. Why asking Anjali or anyone else, its their personal choice. Did you bother to ask your female family member if they like or not?
answered Mar 5, 2012 by oye (27,125 points)
+2 votes
Ask my wife, she practically begs me to do so
answered Mar 5, 2012 by lesley95 (107 points)
+13 votes

Dear hiteshhlad,

Every women (including me) likes to get their vagina licked because the pleasure what we get at that time is verrrrrrrrrrrrry niceeeeeeeee but not every women ask for it  with their partner.

answered Mar 5, 2012 by Anjali (8,268 points)
sorry to ask your personals and thank you for answer, i and my wife together using this site, which is very helpful to our relation as life partner and trust also. Thanks to replying our all quations
+2 votes
You cannot suck a pussy because it is not a pole or straw that can be sucked.
A pussy can be licked and women love that. While having sex, direct stimulation of the clitoris does not take place because of its location. Find out a little about woman's anatomy and things will be clear to you. Know where the clitoris is and lick it like your life depends on it. It'll give her orgasms. Also, the wet, velvety tongue rubbing onto her pussy gives a very gentle feeling and sometimes women prefer that feeling instead of the rough pushes.
answered Mar 6, 2012 by koolpal.b (520 points)
+1 vote
If you are asking this question casually, then the question asked is 50%, hence the replies you will get will be 50%. The answer will be 100% right when the question is 100% correct.
answered Mar 7, 2012 by sahilonly4you (941 points)
+3 votes
Dear hiteshhlad,

All or atleast most women love cunnilingus. The reason is simple...the pussy encloses the clitoris which is the female version of the penis. The maximum pleasure nerves are in the clitoris, hence women love their pussies being licked and sucked. (The labia or outer lips can be sucked).

However many women are conditioned to believe that these organs are also for urininating, hence are unclean. Its all in the mind. Would you suck the pussy of a prostitute even if she gives you a blowjob? why not? Sex is all in the mind!

You cannot ask a woman directly can I lick your pussy. A man can ask for a blowjob or atleast direct the woman there. It has to be subtle.

One point of caution though...never blow air into the vagina.It can lead to complications.
answered Mar 7, 2012 by longhands1 (20,422 points)
hm... Thanks for the information...........................................................
Can you please detailly explain about Complication . . . .
earth, I have answered your doubt separately. Please check above/below.
+2 votes
well it depends on the geographical and type of womens . for example western womens always prefer pussy sucking. they always feels excited one sucks theire pussy deep but as far as womens of this part of the world is concerned they are so shy even on showing thier boobs no question of pussy sucking. they don`t consider pussy sucking as partof sex plays but they consider pussy sucking as dirty. so  patheti.
answered Mar 12, 2012 by xpktv2000 (3,092 points)
Thanks to all answer my question and i got what should i do with my partner. thanks to all
+2 votes
I am answering this as an anwer, rather than a comment, because it is important.

Earth in his comment to my earlier answer to this question, wanted to know .... what are the complications of blowing into a vagina?

When air is blown or forced directly into a vagina, without allowing any air to escape, it could form - an air embolism (the abnormal presence of air in the cardiovascular system). This can be fatal. Women who are more at risk are those whose pelvic vessels are enlarged (meaning, increased blood supply to the vagina) due to a condition such as trauma and possibly pregnancy.

So, if a very large amount of air were to be blown or forced into their vaginal canals, it's possible that the air could enter their bloodstream, causing a blockage in a blood vessel.

As a result, some of these women, perhaps including the pregnant women's fetus, may experience complications. In extraordinary cases, some of these women (and the fetus) may die if the embolism travels to the heart or lungs.
answered Mar 17, 2012 by longhands1 (20,422 points)
There is no question of blowing air inot the vagina...The subject is sucking, hence donot mix up your openion with the actual question. For your information the lady does love sucking of pussy..gives them a plesure equivalent to fucking. Try and you will experinec the same with your spouse
Regards,
+2 votes
Vagina is the worst part of the body according to women but best part of the body for sex.vagina is made for fucking not for sucking.
answered Mar 17, 2012 by Khurram kamal (612 points)
+2 votes
Hi Hitesh,

As a woman I enjoy it very much during intercourse, as anjali mam said not many of them ask their partners to do it because they are very shy and sometimes they may not be aware of it. So happy sucking.

S
answered Mar 17, 2012 by saree (-79 points)
Yes Saree, I agree...women love  their pussy / vagina being sucked. The fact is many men do not know how to do  it right though.....instead of licking & sucking the clit....they just put their tongue into the canal.....(which also is pleasurable to them).  Some women do guide the men....by pulling their head up to the clit or themselves lowering their pelvis.
+2 votes
Women love when they r licked by men.In fact there r many who experience orgasm while licking n when the tongue goes deep to explore the pussy walls n the g-spot.One can feel the orgasm building ,when the woman holds the head of the man tight n rubs her pussy on his face,chin n tongue by pushing up.The moaning ,the deep breathing n the contraction of the pussy walls t the peak can bfelt while licking !
answered Apr 9, 2012 by Kamalkannan (1,291 points)
according to me women like it very much as well as men.i like this very much.i can say its my no.1 favroute.so we can tell evry one like this.
...