Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,827 questions

32,057 answers

24,807 comments

37,258 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Will the size of vagina hole increase if had sex?

0 votes
38.0K views
asked Mar 2, 2012 in Questions by DON42001 (161 points)
retagged Mar 3, 2012 by Anjali
Dear Anjali and all,

I want to know will the girls vagina size will increase or expand if she had sex more than 5 times?
commented Mar 3, 2012 by DON42001 (161 points)
edited Apr 21, 2012 by longhands1
My friend ,when girl do sex her hole size increases and when she do sex for about 10 times then there will no increaase in hole size,it remain same.


(Don....You have asked the question and now you are posting an answer !! Have changed to a comment)
commented Mar 3, 2012 by babal (156 points)
edited Apr 21, 2012 by longhands1
I think it depends on the size of penis if you are getting fucked by, different man with different size your vagina will expand if you have one man only it will not expand hopfully

(Not a factual Answer...Incorrect Information....hence changed to comment)
commented Mar 3, 2012 by Observer (120 points)
edited Apr 21, 2012 by longhands1
off course, biggest example is Porn Stars, Look at their vagina size,



(Not a factual answer). Incorrect information.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Vagina is a very elastic passage, you fuck 5 times of 50 times, it doesnot matter much. If the required break is given, vagina feels as it was in the first place.

If you continue fucking everyday, soon you will feel it accomodate very easily, give a break of 15 days, you will know the change. Its snug again.  Giving a longer break makes it as new as it was.

I am curious to know the purpose of this question. To me, it seems like you want to have sex with a married woman, whetehr she will be caught by her husband due to your day time activity is your concern  I might be wrong, but my reply is, if he is thicker than your's, he wont understand a thing.

The only tie you can feel a big change is when a whole baby comes out, the vaginal muscles doesnot go back to earlier elasticity as it was.  Sometimes masturbating with thick object, such as fisting, also causes the same problem.
answered Mar 4, 2012 by oye (27,124 points)
+1 vote
Dude answer for ur question was given by our frndz over here;
 but really watz ur query i couldn get u ; as all our frndz said vagina is an to elastic flesh which is felxible to most off sizes; once works over n evidence washed it comes back to normal stage as it was early; nothing to worry about; but over usgae may loosen the muscle; tk; have a safe landing

(Jai ...You are once again requested to use full english words (not SMS language) while replying. Or will be compelled to change your answer to a Comment, next time.
answered Apr 21, 2012 by darshan-jai (715 points)
edited Apr 21, 2012 by longhands1
+1 vote
Don,

For women their vagina is not a visible part like for men. There are no standard dimensions because the size of vagina varies from one woman to another just like a mans penis. Women's genitals consist of outer and inner labia, clitoris and vagina. The appearance of the external and inner intimate parts can be absolutely different for different women.

The size of vagina will also be different depending on the state of sexual arousal. In a relaxed state average vagina length will be around 3 to 4 inches and can increase up to 5-6 inches during arousal. The average vaginal width in relaxed state is less than an inch and during arousal around 1 to 2 inches.

It is important to note that vagina is highly elastic and has the ability to stretch, which enables a woman to accommodate any penis size and even baby during childbirth. The opening of the vagina is usually narrower than its back end.

Unlike common belief, more sex doesn't affect the size of vagina. The size of vagina can change after childbirth because the vaginal muscles undergo serious expansion. Women, who had difficult and prolonged labour or suffered from the damage of these muscles, are more likely to be concerned about the big size of their vaginas. They may experience such symptoms as urinary incontinence due to worse bladder control, vaginal flatulence, when air gets into vagina, creating "farting" sound and decreased sexual satisfaction during intercourse.

Don, If and when you get married, you can ask your partner/wife, if she thinks that her vaginal size is too big or her vaginal muscles become loose, to do the following:

1. Practice pelvic floor exercises. Just like any other muscles, her pelvic muscles can be improved by doing simple exercises. She will need to squeeze her pelvic muscles as if she is trying to stop urinating for 10 seconds and relax. Do these exercises repeatedly for 10 and more times several times per day. Also simmilar to doing Kegel's exercise.

2. Vaginal surgery is one of the options for women with big size of vagina. During this procedure the loose tissues are tightened.

Trust I have cleared your doubts.
answered Apr 21, 2012 by longhands1 (23,264 points)
...