Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,507 questions

30,947 answers

23,575 comments

34,637 users

The Ask Anjali Team

How do women like to suck a penis?

+6 votes
Hello Friends at AA

This one question I always wanted to know.

How do women like to suck male penis and how they feel while doing that?  Of course a man gets pleasure, does it really give a woman pleasure too?

I am posting this in Discussion section, to get a wider view.
closed with the note: Questions older than a week will be closed
asked Feb 28, 2012 in Discussions by cry (1,311 points)
closed Mar 6, 2012 by Anjali
When the intimacy between a couple increases,when they relish each other's company,when they reach a stage of nail and flesh,when they enjoy fucking formlong hours,fuck through all the holes,then orals come into play a very vital role,as,it arouses them fully and they see the peak.In fact it is mostly started by men as they get aroused faster and the moment they see the wet pussy and the curvy body ,they start kissing all the sensitive areas and involuntarily go down under and give their heads to the love hole,which in the process makes the woman horny and spread the legs wide for a closer lick of the pussy walls and biting of the clitoris.The situation becomes intense and as the pressure mounts,one can see the woman pulling the man's head deeper and lock the head with the cross legs.It is no doubt an amazing experience.In the normal course ,one can see the woman going down and sucking the cock,licking it from all sis,tasting the head and what not!
My sis used to suck my,penis nd she really enjoyed it.
my wife also loves sucking mine dick.........she enjoyed alot
blow job is not something that is unnatural or disgusting. if both partners are ready to kiss, rub and really smooch each others parts than what's harm in it provide both are clean.
           blowjob gives exceptional pleasure to men and vice versa when men smooch pussy, women r in highs.69 position doesn't gives real pleasure but individual positions do.
             there is one of my friend whose wife doesn't like to sleep before sucking his penis even after 20yrs of their marriage, no matter they do sex or not.
I asked this question to my girlfriend. I personally dont know how it feels though. On the other hand she has given quiet a number to her ex and so she says that initially she was reluctant. But she did it for the guy. Later on, she said she used to get excited to see him enjoying it. You can spice it up with slight, painless biting maybe(if the guy enjoys it) and try sucking your cheeks inside.

6 Answers

+5 votes
friendz..

am 28, married for 4 years. Oye's comment made me reply here. Don't know the seriousness of the qn, from a female's view  - I initially found taking penis onto my mouth disgusting. My hus compelled me and in few months I got comfortable. May be comfortable level of the partner matters here. Never had sex with any one xcept my hubby. Pleasure was there, but i didn't like him cumming there, still i dont like it. Cleanliness also is important.
answered Feb 28, 2012 by nirmala123 (110 points)
yes, nirmala, you are very much right. i accept & agree with ur statement.
+2 votes
Thanx oye ji for opening this question..:)
Personally i feel a blowjob is the best feeling a man can get if done perfectly.. As far as ive seen, many girls are so hesitant to give a blowjob coz they say they feel disgusted.. It just takes time to convince them so that they giv us a blowjob..
Moreover they do not allow us to do a cunniling too.. Coz for that too they feel disgusted even thinking about it and feel bad.. But once they experience it, they want it badly everytime like we need a blowjob.. Not all the girls ive been with are all shy.. But all were resistant wen i said ll do a cunniling.. So i had to convince em for a cunniling so that i can get a blowjob from them..
Moreover, they do not like the taste of precum even.. They say it makes em puke.. And infact one girl even puked wen i came in her mouth..
It requires a lot of tolerance to do it.. But after some time convincing them, they do give us a blowjob even if they do not like it.. Inturn we gentlemen should return the favour with a cunniling..
answered Feb 28, 2012 by hades (2,733 points)
Your answer is right to the point.
+2 votes
talking about what happens behind the curtains...

Blowjob is considered as a bad, unnatural act. EVEN KAMASUTRA DOES NOT PROMOTE BLOWJOB(correct me if i am wrong). Even i have not seen any picture of kamasutra which shows smooching couples....

blowjob and smooching as much as i know are western thing...

Now is it a pleasurable thing.?? Yeah! I love it.

But do the women also like this?? This depends on performance.... A WINNER KISSES HIS HORSE AFTER WINNING.

If your lady likes your act she will definately do something which is pleasurable to men.

It was a night after one month of our marriage... i never asked her to give me blowjob. We were enjoying our act. In mean time she suddenly asked me that she wanna do something. I had no guess of her mind. She asked me lie down and close my eyes. i did so. She kissed me on my tool and that a new discovery between us...

before marriage my thinking was negative about these act. for me it was only the porno material.

In india most of us think that the percentage is low of these act. But i think behind curtains we indians are no less.

WOMEN LIKE TO SUCK IF HIS PARTNER'S TOOL IS ACT LIKE A HORSE.
answered Feb 28, 2012 by akk0907 (3,036 points)

"EVEN KAMASUTRA DOES NOT PROMOTE BLOWJOB(correct me if i am wrong)"

Dear Akk0907, I will correct you with proper reference. Need that time to post my reply.

thanks oye! i have limited knowledge... Everything which is written is according to my experience.

I am quoting from Kamasutra here, I will write my own comment later. 

Part II Chapter IX: OF THE AUPARISHTAKA OR MOUTH CONGRESS. 

THERE are two kinds of eunuchs, those that are disguised as males, and those that are disguised as females. Eunuchs disguised as females imitate their dress, speech, gestures, tenderness, timidity, simplicity, softness and bashfulness. The acts that are done on the jaghana or middle parts of women, are done in the mouths of these eunuchs, and this is called Auparishtaka. These eunuchs derive their imaginable pleasure, and their livelihood from this kind of congress, and they lead the life of courtesans. So much concerning eunuchs disguised as females.

Eunuchs disguised as males keep their desires secret, and when they wish to do anything they lead the life of shampooers. Under the pretence of shampooing, a eunuch of this kind embraces and draws towards himself the thighs of the man whom he is shampooing, and after this he touches the joints of his thighs and his jaghana, or central portions of his body. Then, if he finds the lingam of the man erect, he presses it with his hands and chaffs him for getting into that state. If after this, and after knowing his intention, the man does not tell the eunuch to proceed, then the latter does it of his own accord and begins the congress. If however he is ordered by the man to do it, then he disputes with him, and only consents at last with difficulty.

The following eight things are then done by the eunuch one after the other:

 

The nominal congress
Biting the sides
Pressing outside
Pressing inside
Kissing
Rubbing
Sucking a mango fruit
Swallowing up

When, being asked to go on, he puts the lingam further into his mouth, and presses it with his lips and then takes it out, it is called the 'inside pressing'.

When, holding the lingam in his hand, the eunuch kisses it as if he were kissing the lower lip, it is called 'kissing'.

When, after kissing it, he touches it with his tongue everywhere, and passes the tongue over the end of it, it is called 'rubbing'.

When, in the same way, he puts the half of it into his mouth, and forcibly kisses and sucks it, this is called 'sucking a mango fruit'.

And lastly, when, with the consent of the man, the eunuch puts the whole lingam into his mouth, and presses it to the very end, as if he were going to swallow it up, it is called 'swallowing up'.

Striking, scratching, and other things may also be done during this kind of congress.

The Auparishtaka is practised also by unchaste and wanton women, female attendants and serving maids, i.e. those who are not married to anybody, but who live by shampooing.

The Acharyas (i.e. ancient and venerable authors) are of opinion that this Auparishtaka is the work of a dog and not of a man, because it is a low practice, and opposed to the orders of the Holy Writ, and because the man himself suffers by bringing his lingam into contact with the mouths of eunuchs and women. But Vatsyayana says that the orders of the Holy Writ do not affect those who resort to courtesans, and the law prohibits the practice of the Auparishtaka with married women only. As regards the injury to the male, that can be easily remedied.

The people of Eastern India do not resort to women who practise the Auparishtaka.

The people of Ahichhatra resort to such women, but do nothing with them, so far as the mouth is concerned.

The people of Saketa do with these women every kind of mouth congress, while the people of Nagara do not practise this, but do every other thing.

(2nd Answer)

Whew.. A lot of effort u took to gather info for writing this answer oye ji..:)
Am getting a doubt weather to perform oral or not after reading this..
This is just copy paste for Akk0907, as he has doubt on Kamasutra.

I didnot have to put any effort, I have required references, and I read them.  I have Kamasutra, Anangaranga, Rati Rahasya (Kokkashasthra) and Perfumed Garden. There were more books, but I think to know the history of sex, how the people behind Indus has given importance on sex for the last 2500 years, these four books need to be read.
thank you brother.!!
It took almost an hour to read out your answer. for some words i had to take dictionary in one hand... I could never know such brief information in my entire life. THANKS AGAIN.

The reason behind my statement was that guys like me with average vision, know kamasutra by its picture that shows different sexual poses[AND PICTURES OF KAMASUTRA DO NOT SHOW BLOWJOB OR SMOOCHING(correct me another time if i am wrong)].

people generally dont bother to by a kamasutra book so i did. But your answer made me to recheck my vision towards life. .. :-)
Kamasutra was written by Vatsayana, by watching prostitutes engaging in sex. The book Kamasutra is more then sex, as it is depicted now a days. Kamasutra is really a book on sex, sexual health, life style to follow, good and bad on seual life.  The sex positions Vatsayana wrote were watched in her own eyes and he wrote.

All the pictures you can see, nothing was there in the books. Kamasuta is a part of three books, in together they were called Kamasashtra. The other two were not preserved thats why we dont know about them. All the picture you can see were drawn by artist later on, some around 11th century, the rest are later as late as Mughal era. As those picture looks old, we assume they were in the books. Vatsayana draw any picture, Kamasutra position can only be found in commercial purpose. Its a pride for us we are in the land that discovered sex in true art form and the book was written here.
Oye ji, if u dont mind, can u tell us name of all the books related to sex which u have read till now?? Coz if u tel, ll either get the book or an e book and go through.. It ll b useful for all members if u can post it seperately..
Thanking u in advance..:)
Read Kamasutra (the full version, not eBook with picture and deleting text).  The rest three are-

Rati Rahasya or commonly known as Koka Shastra, Anunga Runga (or Kamaledhiplava),  and The Perfumed Garden.

I am still looking for other books, if you get a soft copy, do inform me please.

Panchasakya
Smara Pradipa
Ratimanjari
Rasmanjari
Thank u oye ji.. Ll search for the e books.. If i get any ll post the links..:)
+2 votes
Dear cry.......... ( what a name)
Before asking this question, ask a question to your self that " How do you feel when you suck girl's boob?
If you feel any pleasure while sucking boobs then surely a girl feel pleasure when she suck a fresh, neat & clean dick. From my point of view definitely sucking is a act of sex which is enjoyable & pleasurable for both male & female.
Some unlucky female partners who's males does not clean their dicks are exceptions.
answered Feb 28, 2012 by ronnie (848 points)
Hi ronnie
I think u can't compare penis with boobs its unjustyfied..they dn't pee through it and why do we feel pleasure while suckin them is bcoz they r the most seductive part of a womens body which man wants to feel ..sum through hands .sum through mouth and even sum thru their penis
+1 vote
I am unmarried and have a girl friend. We used to meet once in a month and will have oral sex in cinema theater mostly. Earlier we used to do it in bus! Since we feel uncomfortable in bus we started doing in cinema theater. once i told my desire to my girl friend to suck my penis when we meet next time. And that day came. Initially she hesitated and later she liked that very much. i too enjoyed a lot. sometimes she used to suck my balls too. One time she put both the penis and balls into her mouth (penis not erected that time) and liked this very much...
answered Feb 28, 2012 by muthukumar1983 (390 points)
I gave a big reply from Kamasutra, thats a proof that blowjob is nothing new.  I spoke about few books. You can read and find something interesting.

As I always say, sex was much more mastared in this part of the world, made that an art as well as science which people found much later. People beyond Indus are those forefathers. I am not specifically mentioning the name India, becasue at that time the whole land have a single identity, I am talking about 2500 years ago. The major development happened in the areas of Tamil, Odisa, Maharastra, SriLanka  and Nepal. Go through history, one common fact is all the major books were written in Tamil, then translated to other language. Till 17th century, the first book came in different language in Arabic as Perfumed Garden.

The question is on blowjob, why am I talking all this crap? Becuase blowjob was described as a major part till 300BC, after that all the books are empty on blowjob or anal sex. All discussion till recent days were on safe sex. About foreplay, the mention is on use of hands, fingers, lips, the acts are nibble, caress, smack, kiss, lick, suck etc etc and the body parts are mentioned.  On all these books, the focus was on how male should make love with female, all lesson were for males.  Since morning, I took sometime to check again, None of Anangaranga, Kokkashastra or Perfumed Garden has said a single word on blowjob.  To be specific, nothing on oral sex or anal sex. I could find about using fingers on vagina, and even use artificial penis to stimulate, but kissing on vagina or sucking a dick was nowhere. That stopped at Kamasutra only.

Whether girls get pleasure or not, ofcouse they get. There is nothing like giving a blowjob, a guy can be controlled on her mouth. Big one. Male do love, so does a female. A lot of girls feel its dirty to give or get oral, in reality its not.

I will give two example, my sex life started with a dick in my mouth. Well, I am not gay, but thats how it started with a blowjob, and getting molested by a grown up guy.  I went for sucking dick for few more years, I know for sure, sucking a dick is more pleasuring than getting a blowjob. Thats long time back ofcourse.

Second example, I didnot force or ask my wife to give me a blowjob. I am good on oral, I can give any girl the best on oral (maybe someone better is there too), eventually I found my wife asking me to get on 69 so that she is not always getting the pleasure she can give too. The result was painful first, some bites, but soon enough she picked up the momentum, and still she loves to give a blowjob.  So ladies, if you havent tried yet, I would ask you to try once, you would love to take him in control.

 

(3 rdAnswer)
same thing i share with my wife... We both enjoy this very much.
Sex is not business when you invole with your partner Have u lick pussy of your girlfriend. please once do you will got your answer.

 

(One Line Answer)
May i want to know being a girl that the womens or girls engaged in sex business known as Pros. sex workers and call girls, theire sex is  not called as  pleasurable sex. she let out their nude body on rent to their customers who are ready to full their sex rent, and after payment of her sex fee, he is free toenjoy with her body and able to use  her all three holes, known as mouth hole, cunt hole and ass hole.This is not a sex business when she is involved in this business with their own wish or desire and not by hook or cook .Man is  crazzy he wants to change the test in sex, therefore he paid the sex fee and enjoying with new girls under their legs and feel proud about  his such type of act.
+1 vote
Not all women like to do it and many refuse.
answered Feb 29, 2012 by darthewriter (157 points)
Yes; you are absolutely right. Majority refuse blowjob.
...