Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,667 questions

31,547 answers

24,243 comments

35,693 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Why Anjali aunty is so harsh after her holiday vacation ?

+3 votes

Hi friends,

It is observed that after her return from vacation our ANJALI AUNTY is behaving very harsh and is taking rigid stand on some members. She has every right to ban any member as she is the owner of the site.

I am of the opinion that some members who are regularly breaking the rules and regulations of the site are needed to be banned. But there is no need of deleting all the questions posted by them in one go. Some of these questions are very valuable and informative. These questions should not be deleted.

There is no problem either in editing or deleting useless questions. As a member what I feel that our ANJALI AUNTY should be soft and considerate towards banned member's important questions.

 

asked Jan 6, 2012 in Discussions by binasak (641 points)
edited Jan 8, 2012 by Anjali

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Dear binasak,

To be frank I am not harsh any time to good people but I cant tolerate people who try to spoil the nature of AskAnjali.com

I had warned mamuni or madhusmita hundred times not to repeat the same mistake but my warning was of no use and I really cant tolerate and I am harsh towards such kind of people.

I agree that some questions & answers posted by such members should not be deleted but these members have 100's of unwanted questions and answers that's the reason why I deleted all their questions and answers. 

But I will think about what you said and I will definitely restore some of the important questions and answers posted by these members.

Thanks with love

- Anjali M

answered Jan 8, 2012 by Anjali (8,274 points)
Now I am very happy with this decision of Anjali Aunty. I  really wanted such a reply from her. Thank you again. Please restore important and sensible questions of not only mamunu /madhusmita/pritimayee but also other banned members. It will also be more intresting if you will restore some of the sensible answers posted by such banned members.
Wishing you a belated happy new year 2012.

 

question n answer by same user not allowed
If it is the reply of anjali madam then what happened ?
+1 vote
Dear binasak
You are here since just once week.
Then how can you compare that, Anjali Aunty is harsh after the vacation?
Are you an old banned member here?
answered Jan 6, 2012 by manish.naran (3,493 points)
No manish.naran , you are wrong. I  am not an old banned member. I am a new member who is going to be banned in the near future. I am sure that Anjali Aunty is going to ban me very shortly . The site is becoming very rude to any member. It is not democracy but dictatorship. Dictatorship by Anjali and Oye.
Dear binasak
Really you are chasing behind the old mamuni/preetimayi.
In fact they deserved it.
If you are their male version , what to do...........................
mr naran. There's point in what Binasak is telling. Now a days it seems like oye is creating dictatorship rule and threatening people to ban who raise voice again him. All we need is a equal rights to express our views. Let anjali provide equality to all members and stop showing favourism.
I expected this kind of reply upfront from you oye to make people low. How could you judge some one and assume they will post lousy question at first meeting itself? Can't you show least respect and be a bit humble in your speech.
Yes I may be logged in 36 minutes ago or 3 mins ago, I am a follower of this site and I am fond of this site purely for the purpose it is designed - to help people!
i would be happy if we show respect and be humble and modest in our replies.
thanks oye for welcoming. members pls don't take me in wrong sense. I am not talking in favour or in against anyone. I was expressing what I / or I can say most of the user feels.
The owner of this site is anjali and let her speak in arrogance ( though she will not,without any reasons) but lets not oye or any others try to be boss here and try to defeat others in war of words. Anyways its not a productive topic to carry on the discussion,so chucking it.
Thanks oye for reminding again and again to everyone the importance of respect, helping and not abusing (the qualities which u demonstrate often :p). Will do best to keep this site clean. Thanks
hey oye buddy. I am with u on the incest thinking. and the way u oppose it is perfect. Incest should be eradicated completely and really someone asking questions on incest wil piss off my mind.Sorry buddy,you are doing an excellent job and we need u here.
Yup, I am aware the time anjali left the site, u too were off for about a week time. And it turned this site ugly without proper maintenance and moderation. But I wasn't aware that u came back bcos of our members request.
Oye, I completely agree on ur comment above and thanks for making me realise few things by mentioning the above 2 points. Good day friend.
0 votes
I don't feel that she is harsh after her vacation, she was always like this; harsh on stupid guys who tried to spoil the spirit and good will of this forum, who were disrespectful to other members. As an owner its her duty to make it clean and useful for other members who were actually in need.

When a member is banned how ever good his/her posts are it should also follow them.
answered Jan 6, 2012 by pussycat (3,998 points)
Ok pussycat , I could not understand the valid reason of keeping the answers posted by mamuni , a banned member of the site.Some of her answers are very vulgar and contains slang words. What is the reason of keeping her in the front page with more than 1000 points in her credit ?If her answers remained intact , then where is the fault of keeping some of her important questions in the site ?
At one moment Oye has even pointed out about it.

 

question n answer by same user not allowed
+1 vote
Binasak, I hear you.

At your home you are the person calls the shot, right? This is Anjali ji's blog, what she says is final. If you dont like that, you can stop writing. You can keep writing as long as you dont hurt others.

There is a very old cheap trick to get people's attention, and you are precisely doing that. Asking question on authority so that everyone looks at you. Mamuni is another cheap trump, playng the same trick.

My position is very clear, I am a member. When Anjali ji  was on leave, I didnot want to violate any of her rule, so rather than taking any decision, I left everything on democratic way. But democracy is not for illeterate people. That was my mistake. When most people took that in right way, a few didnot. Thats because of that cheap trick you are following.

You mentioned on Mamuni's vulger posting why that can be seen, with my authority I can hide that. But the owner is Anjali ji, if she doesnot do something, I cant poke my nose. I feel those should be deleted. For people with member access you cant see that, but with Anjali ji's access she can.

Are you happy now? I am going to hide Mamuni's crap.  You also mentioned that you will soon be banned. Noone can ban you if you are talking and acting sane. But if you are another Mamuni to be popular by being banned, start talking crap, we will. Else act like others, noone will ban you.
answered Jan 7, 2012 by oye (27,121 points)
0 votes
A good story line to draw everyone's attention...
It seems that binasak in just one week got an idea about anjali madam's behaviour, oye brother's behaviour, mamuni and pritimayee's all postings...
That is really good..
But one thing if you are a previously banned member, and trying to create another history now then you may be banned again..
But if you behave like a good member then no one is going to ban you...
answered Jan 7, 2012 by Krish01 (3,901 points)
None wants to be banned, none wants to ban any members. Its upto the members writing, credibility, attitude or act that force to go through this step. What Anjali ji followed before, I was doing the same, a first warning, a last warning and ban. Till now two person are sittimg with last warning, Dubai boy and Binasak. But if someone is way out of the track, it doesnot require any warning. Its not a pleasure to ban anyone, its not a pleasant experience to be banned, still some people love to be banned and feel proud, like Mamuni. Noone can say he or ahe was banned without a wromg reason.
Right brother...
Admins never want to block any member without any reason..
Oye you says that I am sitting with two warnings. But will you please explain the two events for which you have already issued the ban fatwa on me.
My mistake, its not Binasak, its Sadeesh.
Oye are you telling the truth ? Is it really Sadeesh not me ? Thanks God , I am not going to be banned in near future.
+1 vote
we have simple rules over-here :

1. If we cant do good to people then we don't do any harm also.

2. Good things happen to good people.

3. Respect others and others will respect you.

If one don't follow the above then this site is not the right place for because we are all here for a purpose,  to help , learn and share
answered Jan 7, 2012 by dan (2,430 points)
...