Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

9,008 questions

32,700 answers

25,394 comments

38,671 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Should I tell my husband or not?

–2 votes
5.7K views
asked Dec 29, 2011 in Questions by kalsoom (161 points)
closed Jun 19 by longhands1
Im Kalsoom from London n here is my real story. Husband I was invited to a costume party in June, as I had a terrible headache I told my husband to go the party alone. Him being a devoted husband, protested but I argued and told him that I was going to take sum tablets n go straight to bed. N told him to go n have a good time. After a hour or so my pain had gone n I decided to go to the party myself. My husband not knowing how my costume looked cos I bought both ours wanted to find out how he was when I was not around.

When I found him finally he was fooling around with few hot chicks on the dance floor. I went straight to him, very seductively danced n got his attention. He was all over me in no time n forgot abt his sluts. Naturally him being my husband I let him go as far as he wished but he didn't have a clue whom I was. Finally he whispered a little proposition in my ear n I gladly agreed as was horny as hell by now as well. We went to a room where the drinks were stocked in the same building n had the steamiest sex I ever had in a long time. He was very energetic n I felt his dick much bigger n harder, even he lasted much longer than he normally did. I even let him cum in me more than once. I felt like I was born again n reached new levels in sex. Anyways just before unmasking at midnight, I slipped away n went home. His the costume n went to bed. Wondering what kind of explanation he had for his behaviour.

When he finally came home I asked him what kind of time he had, he said I never hav a good time when u r not around. I was furious cos he was lying, so I asked him did u dance much?

He replied, u know what I didn't even dance once but one of my mates from office didn't have a costume so he borrowed mine n I went and played cards the whole night in pub with sum others. But the guy who borrowed my costume had a great time with this hot indian chick. Lucky bastard.

Now my issue is I'm pregnant n I'm not sure if it's my husband's. What should I do?
closed with the note: Closed as old Post
commented Dec 29, 2011 by pussycat (3,998 points)
Editors Note: good fantasy, keep it up. Leaving this question for Moderators decision.
commented Dec 29, 2011 by rajeshshm2986 (322 points)
It's called CTRL+C and CTRl +V ,the only sad point being that source is not known  which sex site,newspaper , magazines etc....its copied from
commented Dec 29, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
I told you editor, this is a joke.  I pasted below the original joke. Some change of words here and there, thats all.
commented Dec 30, 2011 by joy-of-sex (178 points)
I like it. very good short story.

10 Answers

+1 vote
please answer the following points so that we can advise you properly:

How many month are you pregnant?
Have you kissed that person during your love session?
Was the person physically same height weight as your husband ?
answered Dec 29, 2011 by dan (2,430 points)
commented Dec 29, 2011 by pussycat (3,998 points)
Do you think that a touch of husband and another person cannot recognized by a wife?
commented Dec 29, 2011 by dan (2,430 points)
You are right pussycat , that why I had raised the above issues.
But what the lady has answered hereunder is making me think hard
commented Dec 29, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
Hi pussycat n dan, thanks for the replies. What's matter of believing what I have said earlier guys. I have no lawyers or evidence to prove if I'm not lying. I thought this was sight that respects individual stories n comments, rather than just a few ppl trying to dominate. Hope I didn't offend anyone, but it was not easy at first for me to share my life story, reluctantly I made an attempt, thinking I wud get sum honest unselfish opinion from u guys. But I think otherwise now. :-(
0 votes
Hi dan, I'm 5 months plus pregnant now. This guy had the same height n weight as my hubby, that's probably y he did fit into the same costume. Abt kissing him, I didn't kiss him, I thought if I did he would recognise me as I thought that he was my hubby at the beginning.
answered Dec 29, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
0 votes
There is a joke like this, our poster only added some color and a twist. Whoever feels like can reply. Neither I believe its a story situation, nor I will spoil time.
You can keep asking, this person had all answer ready, to prove she had no clue it wasn't her husband. Meaning she is sleeping with so random guys, doesn't know her hubby's touch.
I can raise 20 question now, and am sure she has all answer in mind, except, this was a popular joke in internet.
answered Dec 29, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
0 votes
May be you should post this story in lndian sex stories or in literotica,, Great thinking..
answered Dec 29, 2011 by crazysex (342 points)
commented Dec 29, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
Y do u say that crazy?
+1 vote
No one is dominating this site we are all here to learn and share.
when we read your story its definite that issues will be raise regarding its genuineness and its really hard to accept that a woman cannot recognise the touch and sex style of her husband.
What you going to tell that you got carried away in the line of action?

Now if you want a frank reply then tell your husband the truth , why leaving him in the dark , he has the right to know, being a devoted husband as you said and sure if you present the right picture he will accept your saying.

You can go for paternity test to know if the child is that of your husband or you one nightstand lover.
answered Dec 29, 2011 by dan (2,430 points)
commented Dec 29, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
moved Jun 19 by longhands1
This is an old joke, every joke has expire date, still I guess I can find that. Don't talk on emotional point, this indeed help a lot genuine problem, but can't help on fantasy plot. It is a fantasy.
if you can keep for 5 months without sharing, you can wait for few more months too.
If you are desperate to have that guy again, have the baby, go for another similar party and go for DNA testing, find your Price Charming the real father. Why your hubby should feed and raise someone else's child which came from a slut wife?
+1 vote
its better that you should talk with him right now. don`t you think of suppressing such feeling otherwise it could lead you to trouble
answered Dec 29, 2011 by xpktv2000 (3,144 points)
commented Dec 29, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
Do u think so 2000?
commented Dec 29, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
moved Jun 19 by longhands1
Thanks for ur opinion guys, much appreciated. If u think it's real, should I find the guy n tell him?
0 votes
It may be a story or an incident happend accidentel; but y feeling now after 5months is ur inner heart itching u or do u wanna know whos real dad for ur kiddo; initially u had an headache den felt good went over der;wen u wre able to find a man in ur hubbys costume his height n weight went till  bed had an hard time n felt him expressive like never befor didn u wre able to find ur hubby without costumes ; wat a freak ur;   
u went u enjoyed u became nasty ; and after all this u reached home n also changed make up so soon nice surprise don know to whom; if u wanted to tell him y didn told that nit if told it might had been an accident; wen u wre concived wats ur hubbys reaction; if hes chill n happy with the baby den skip that past n move on;If u tell now it ll be like u cheated on him n ull be screwed life long ; surely his frnd who ever it :may be is not going to accept u or that baby ; so just stick to the basic n pretend as the baby is ur hubbys; n pray to god it should be born in that guys face cut
 good or bad ; real or fake dont be the prisoner off the past; move on ; tk
answered Dec 29, 2011 by darshan-jai (715 points)
commented Dec 29, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
moved Jun 19 by longhands1

Here is the Original Joke:

 

A couple was invited to a swanky Halloween party by a family friend, in which all attendees were required to wear a mask. The wife got a terrible headache and told her husband to go to the party alone, and to make sure to say hello to her family. He, being a devoted husband, protested, but she argued and said she was going to take some aspirin and go to bed and there was no need for his good time to be spoiled by not going. So he took his costume and away he went.

The wife, after sleeping soundly for about an hour, woke without pain and as it was still early, decided to go to the party. As her husband didn't know what her costume was, she thought she would have some fun by watching her husband to see how he acted when she was not with him.

So she joined the party and soon spotted her husband in his costume, cavorting around on the dance floor, dancing with every nice "chick" he could and copping a little feel here and a little kiss there. His wife went up to him and being a rather seductive babe herself, he left his new partner high and dry and devoted his time to her. She let him go as far as he wished, naturally, since he was her husband.

After more drinks he finally whispered a little proposition in her ear and she agreed, so off they went to one of the cars and had passionate intercourse in the back seat. Just before unmasking at midnight, she slipped away and went home and put the costume away and got into bed, wondering what kind of explanation he would make up for his outrageous behaviour.

She was sitting up reading when he came in, so she asked what kind of time he had. "Oh, the same old thing. You know I never have a good time when you're not there." Then she asked, "Did you dance much?"

He replied, "I'll tell you, I never even danced one dance. When I got there, I met Pete, Bill Brown and some other guys, so we went into the spare room and played poker all evening."

"You must have looked really silly wearing that costume playing poker all night!" she said with unashamed sarcasm.

"Actually, I gave my costume to your brother, apparently he had the time of his life."

commented Dec 29, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
This joke was first published in joke book in 1965. After 46 years our member Kalsoom has reinvented.
commented Dec 29, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
Oye, what do u trying to say? R u trying to say u like tO change other ppl stories? Or u saying u too smart to b in this sight? I don't understand ur problem dude. If u didnt like my story, that's fine! What makes u think I give a damn abt what u think n what u didn't? There r plenty of other polite n well mannered guys n girls here. Get a life dude!
commented Dec 29, 2011 by pussycat (3,998 points)
If u didnt like my story, that's fine! : we love your story, its nice one, but we dont understood why you put yourself into the story and added some tail like pregnancy into it. That is what we couldnt digest.
this is not a story writing place dear kalsoom
commented Dec 29, 2011 by pussycat (3,998 points)
Nice joke Oye bro. I was thinking of that wife's reaction when husband said it was her brother.
commented Dec 29, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
Kalsoom, I am asking you, get a life.

You are right there are plenty of polite and well mannered people here. Dont take the politeness as they are fool. Yes you can fool some people by showing a female name and story line, but if you think all these well mannered people are idiot, you are wrong.

Yes, I agree I am a bit blunt, becasue I have to deal with more people, but what is a joke is a joke.  And yes you are right, I am too smart, but not over smart.

Finally you dont have to understand what my problem is, I dont have any problem.
commented Dec 29, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
I guess u guys love hearing incest n other kinds of sexual behaviour more huh? Not everyone is same I guess!
commented Dec 29, 2011 by pussycat (3,998 points)
kalsoom better you go through our site, then you will know how we deal with incest in this forum. Yes, almost every one is same here, about incest and fantasy stories.
commented Dec 29, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
We wat real people real problem. Not Incest, not animal sex, not underage sex. not forced sex.

This is such a popular story that even was published in Cosmopolitan. At least you could rewrite that on your words. Changing Aspirin to medicine, poker to card game and brother to offie mate, change some names, does it worth spoiling all our time?

I am saying this now, else we have to see similar instances later. Yes you are a liar. No matter how you cry this is your real life story, this is a prank, and maybe some people will fall for it.  Next time come with a less popular joke.
commented Dec 29, 2011 by dan (2,430 points)
kalsoom you are a new-bee over-here and if you had taken the pain to read all our previous post and gone through questions you would have noticed you would find any post on incest as all have been deleted, this is an insect free site, read well before posting any comment.
Regarding your joke please come forward with real problem , if the situation has really happen to you then you are the greatest joke i have ever heard
0 votes
Hey sexy kalsoom

I think it is very clear with ur position if he was ur husband then he could have easily recognized with u ur boobs or mole on ur butts boobs or any other marks on ur bare body any other stuffs also like ur  panty aur bra, voice etc

same is applicable to u when u have seen him naked for a nice fuck u must have seen some marks on his body which is definitely on ur hubby only.. and his voice u can recognize there is way to have such confusion even u r masked
answered Dec 29, 2011 by hot_hard81 (105 points)
0 votes
I already heard that joke
answered Dec 30, 2011 by rahulsngh (144 points)
0 votes
Oh what a nice story line...
But this site is probably not for these copy and paste stories..
If you really want to publish your copy paste story then there are so many sites...
There you may get proper attaintion and you may get comments in your favour...
answered Dec 30, 2011 by Krish01 (3,901 points)
commented Dec 30, 2011 by kalsoom (161 points)
moved Jun 19 by longhands1
Thank u all for ur individual opinion, Krish thanks for the option of finding other sights but unfortunately I only know this AA sight. Hope u don't mind sharing such sights. Lol :-)
commented Dec 30, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
moved Jun 19 by longhands1
Dear Kalsoom, good to see you bac. Stay with us, ask practical real life question, you will find the friends here are very cooperative. You may have a look in other sites, but this is a site people dont use abusive language.

The story you stated and so determined to prove your real life story, well that's exposed as a fart. No matter how you establish its a real life situation, cant help with a reply. At least you could say a sorry for the fantasy from your end. We don't consider a sorry as a mistake, we think thats a courtesy.
...