Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,826 questions

32,049 answers

24,796 comments

37,212 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to convince my wife to shave her pussy hair?

0 votes
6.6K views
asked Aug 27, 2011 in Questions by tajpalace90 (165 points)
edited Aug 28, 2011 by Anjali

Hi Anjali and friends,

I recently got married my wife has so much hair around her pussy its covered I suck but I get so many hair in my mouth she is allowing me to suck but not allowing to shave what should I do?

I asked her she said she will never allow me to shave what can I do?


Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

0 votes
I wouldnt suggest shaving either... You see, shaving can sometimes reduce the sensitivity around the vaginal area.... also, it can cause skin problems to some girls... also... the hair that comes after shaving would be rather rough and uneven...

Use some creams or waxing strips... i would suggest creams since the other one could prove to be quite painful...

also.. u could try cosmetic hair removal which would have almost no ill effects and also it would be long lasting compared to the normal methods...

Btw.. if too much hair is your problem, then you can try trimming it... she isnt objecting to that too.. is she?
answered Aug 27, 2011 by SkyKnight (195 points)
0 votes
Get her educate and give her a veet cream
try to understand wat is her problem and mail me ill give a suggestion
answered Aug 27, 2011 by naidu362 (268 points)
0 votes
There are three options you have, either accept her current state or shave or trim. I guess you are too keen to see a bald pussy that is what she is objecting. Trust me I hate a bald pussy too. What I prefer is a nicely trimmed one.
Ask her to use scissors, trim it down to about a centimeter, there will be a nice grass patch, nice to look at and feel, as well as wont get in your mouth.
answered Aug 27, 2011 by oye (27,124 points)
+1 vote
show her different pussy pics from internet, also try and convince her to trim her pussy, its most sexy :)
answered Aug 28, 2011 by manan (1,573 points)
0 votes
well your wife is certainly old school I must say.
One thing you could do wittily is that you could say that you won't do cunnilingus on her if she does'nt shave This mist bring a sense of insecurity and she just might do it for greed !
answered Aug 28, 2011 by Doc Block (209 points)
commented Aug 30, 2011 by tamilboy21 (628 points)
moved Feb 2 by longhands1
Give lots of gifts to ur wife and ask ur question in romantic mood
0 votes
buy a trimmer for her. she will use it sure.
answered Sep 1, 2011 by pradvi (222 points)
commented Oct 1, 2011 by yntr (1,806 points)
moved Feb 2 by longhands1
you manage yourself do not tell to she one day you toook sciisors and razor clean it with your hand.
0 votes
AT NIGHT PUT ANNE FRENCH ANS SHE THE RESULTS IN THE MORNING
answered Oct 12, 2011 by arsaslg (346 points)
...