Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

9,012 questions

32,712 answers

25,424 comments

38,734 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Are threesome or group sex normal in India?

–1 vote
10.9K views
asked Aug 27, 2011 in Questions by incestsexxxxx (139 points)
edited Aug 28, 2011 by Anjali

Hi All,

I like to share my beautiful girlfriend who is married, with one more guy at the same time, she has the feeling of having doubles but she was so scared of doing. What should I do?

If i force her she will definately agree to me but she wont like that. Please suggest me.


Please log in or register to answer this question.

12 Answers

0 votes
no problem man .but beware for infection(like AIDS...etc).bec his husband may be a lorry driver or taxy driver get some problem.so its depends on the opponent of the other side
answered Aug 27, 2011 by aunty420 (179 points)
0 votes
No i dont think its common in practicality..however in fantasy it is common...even i think that with my friend and his gf
answered Aug 27, 2011 by rajan1910 (200 points)
0 votes
I dont think its its common.
Thats things happen in only porns..in realistic its really pervert thing...and dont think so pervert. First of all u r keepin relation with married woman and still fantisizing for doubles..stop this pervert things...it may ruin ur life
answered Aug 27, 2011 by Vansh18 (679 points)
+1 vote
Two questions underly ur single question. Lets analyse them separately...

First, about group sex ( in this case, 2 males and a female ).. its normal if everyone involved and of equal consent for the act. Sexual practices... almost all of them are dependant on this single factor.. Mutual consent of the ppl involved in it...

Is it normal in india?? I would say not so much... but that doesnt mean ur case is unique.. many indian couples are looking for a sex partner (both male and female) to indulge in group sex with..so u r safe to assume that its not uncommon...


Second, you happened to mention that ur partner (the girl) is not ready for this and u r planning to force her for the act. I would seriously advise against that because these things when seen in porn movies are not that fun in practical... most indian girls are reserved against such deeds..

ask urself a question.. what if she finds it repulsive and that affects ur relationship with her and she decides to leave u?? what if she found the new guy more suitable for her and decides to ditch u??? Consider these things before making a decision...

Finally, never ever force a girl to do something that she doesnt want to do unless u r 100 percent sure she will like it later on... Ask her politely... show some movies which include group sex.. tell her the pros and cons.. and ask her if she is willing for it.. if so go ahead....

Hope i helped..
answered Aug 27, 2011 by SkyKnight (195 points)
+1 vote
Two ways to look at the question, you are asking if MMF threesome is common and secondly whether you should go for it.

In this culture or other cultures also, threesome is not common. Unless its a porno movie, which is made to ignite your sexual desire, or unless the lady is getting money for the service, threesome is not common. Don't believe in Savita Bhabi comics, thats also porno is comics form.  I have seen different part  of the world, spoken with people, I found they are always comfortable with only two at a bed.

Second part is about you. Its your fantasy to have threesome with your married girlfriend. When a sex occurs, it should be consenting and both should agree to the act. If she is not consenting and being forced to do something, its not good for future sex encounter. If she is not comfortable, dont force. Full stop.
You hava a fantasy to fulfill, have you asked about her fantasy? Maybe she has a fantasy of MMF threesome where you fuck her pussy and the other guy is fucking your ass. If she forces you, would you jump on her idea? Or maybe she has a fantasy of pegging you, like insert some object or her fist on you arse... ouch, doesn't that hurt? If that hurts, dont try anything where consent is missing.
I hope I could explain, if I have failed to, extremely sorry bro.
answered Aug 27, 2011 by oye (27,128 points)
commented Aug 27, 2011 by manish.naran (3,493 points)
edited Feb 2 by longhands1
OYE replied in the apt sense and with apt words.


One Line Answer
commented Aug 28, 2011 by manan (1,598 points)
edited Feb 2 by longhands1
i agree with oye. he has aptly answered this question.

One Line Answer
0 votes
dont force her dear ...
  well threesome is not common in india.....

its all about porn movies..
everythng is going in porn not in real life....
answered Aug 30, 2011 by roonyj (201 points)
0 votes
she is already a slut cheating his hubby .now u can take her to tensome also.slut do not have fear of any numbr of cocks.
answered Aug 30, 2011 by kishanrock5 (201 points)
0 votes
It is definitely not common in India. However, many would have fantasised about it.

I am giving you other angles..

(1) if the other male partner performs better than you..there are chances of loosing her.

(2) If she likes threesome, she may demand more partners.
answered Aug 30, 2011 by amit-roy (681 points)
0 votes
ITS AN VERY COMMON THING NOW IN INDIA
answered Aug 30, 2011 by tamilboy21 (628 points)
0 votes
If you are so fantasized about threesome with your girl friend and other male, drop this idea. If you can not control, you can just ask your male friend to come with his girl friend too. Both of you can enjoy by properly exchanging your girl friends on two different beds in the same room same time. Every one will have recurrently growing excitment to watch the exchanged pairs in fully compromised swing. This will relax you all four at a time. Threesome is unnatural.
answered Sep 1, 2011 by dr-deepika27 (1,768 points)
0 votes
Three some is great if done with proper care, the 2nd male should be your fast friend and you should not emotionally attached to that girl. Because it may happen that you lose her and believe me if I were you I will be ready to lose her to get a 3 some exp. once I enticed  g.f. Of my friend, he only fucks her and I was also at the verge of fucking her but he didn't allow me to flirt with her. He was feared that he might lose her. So I gave up the idea and only once I brought his g.f. In my room and she only allow oral sex not vaginal.
answered Sep 3, 2011 by rahulsngh (144 points)
0 votes
threesomes are  practiced in huge with sex workers by their clients
answered Oct 17, 2011 by ravin69 (526 points)
...