Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,820 questions

47,816 answers

35,455 comments

64,867 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it safe to send my wife to work in software MNC company ?

6.8K views
asked Aug 18, 2011 in Questions by sastha (175 points)
edited Aug 18, 2011 by Anjali
Hello Anjali and all, After reading many news regarding the software company, I am very much confused now whether to send my wife to work in software industry or not? She is a good loyal wife. However nowadays technology and criminal guys are big threat to women and girls (like date rape drugs, hidden camera and blackmail, sleeping pills etc). Those guys/employers are trying in all the possible ways to fulfill their lust. So anyone could help me in this regard?
commented Jun 23, 2012 by Qualia (100 points)
All the things(like date rape drugs, hidden camera and blackmail, sleeping pills etc) you have mentioned are actually issues that threaten any womam who goes on the road.Also you say that your wife is loyal to you,in which case she will be the first one to say that she is finding it insecure to go there.To be frank, in IT companies, there are a lot of single beautiful looking women,so most guys would generally go behind them and most people would keep a distance from married women.There are issues regarding night shift where a lot of immoral activities happen in the dark,which again is an issue related to public safety of women and not IT companies.Ofcourse,working in IT has this risk but I guess from her side it would be unfair if she wants to work.Why should she feel "I cannot work because this job involves night shift and I can go in night shift just because I'm a woman,how unfair!!!!".So its her call but you can just tell her about the risks involved.If she can deal with it,then fine



Please log in or register to answer this question.

10 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Bro this is a serious decision, my request is you can hear from us all, but you should decide based on your best judgment.
Whatever worry you have, all are true. But get carried away by news only is not right, as well as, not being cautious is not right.
Women are working these days, be it Govt, private, MNC or NGO, its the same everywhere... a pretty girl, and eyes will trace her. That goes with little humor, attention, touch, threat and also there are people who are having funtime working together as a family.  You cant differentiate between organization types, its the people on that place that makes or breaks the name.
She will be spending two third time with work, one third with you. Naturally the association will be bigger and consume her personal time too. If you can accept go ahead.  
Talk on loyalty, that always is fluid and easy to pretend. What is more concerning to me is the competition. If she finds two colleagues with same caliber working together one is getting high pay and promotion just because she is compromising with certain individual, your wife can get distrustful very soon, or she can follow the same suite. If she is not hyper career lady, she can accept and manage both home and work. But if she is determined to grab corporate ladder, little chance that she can do in right way.
I am giving some food for thought, decision is yours.
answered Aug 19, 2011 by oye (25,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear sastha..working in MNC company doesnt mean at all to get hunted by lustfull guys,date rape,drugs,hidden camera or sleeping pills,MNC companies anre not build to do all this stuffs its we who make mistakes and encourage those people who just have lust in their eyes..its very good thing if your wife wants to serve for MNC company..untill and unless u both are bounded in love and trustworthy relation nothing can go wrong..but thing is ur wife will have to share every single and small things so that u can guide what is wrong and whats not.. And as u said you wife is loyal to u there is no chance of all that things..dont worry of aal that if ur wife is gettin chance to work in good company she herself also will be intelligent and clever enough to make difference between good and bad..so remove all ur tension discuss everythng with ur wife and let her be free for her betterment..

I think my guidance is appropriate for oyu if i m missing please guide me..thanking you..
Please dont forget to send me ur feedback..
answered Aug 18, 2011 by Vansh18 (670 points)
0 like 0 dislike
If your wife is committed to you,  if both have strong love, trust, if she have charactor, if she wanted to live the entire life with dignity, self respect and happiness, Then nothing can shake her from you and her family.
Ask her, talk to her. Tell her what is waiting out side and ask her if she can take care of that. if yes, then send her to MNC.No problem
answered Aug 18, 2011 by pussycat (3,855 points)
0 like 0 dislike
does ur wife has bad past? does she loves ur or loves u very much? can u control her friendship? can u trust ur wife? if u can answer dis u can send her clear ur mind before sendin her otherwise she may still be loyal and u may lose out ur mind and become detective or depressed and down
 think is there a reason to send her to job ? if so u keep try knwin her daily activites? try getting her postpaid card and billin done by u? but pls dont go on  thinkin pessimistic .
answered Aug 18, 2011 by eltonjon (490 points)
commented Aug 18, 2011 by sastha (175 points)
moved Jun 24, 2014 by longhands1
thank u for all those who responded my question . special thanks to vansh 18 because im satisfied by his answer
commented Aug 19, 2011 by Vansh18 (670 points)
Any time dear sastha..if u want any further help just message me..i'll try my best to guide u..thank u..
0 like 0 dislike
Guy talking to your wife doesn't not seems to have good intentions , he is either trying to have affair with Ur wife promising her a heaven , you can give him a call and tell him to back off in a nice manner and even after that he keeps contact with u r wife then its code red , even u r wife should understand u r feelings , but if she keeps contact with him still ,then your marriage might go down hill , bring her parents or her siblings in to solve the matter
answered Aug 20, 2011 by a-kumar38 (180 points)
0 like 0 dislike
its question is so funny. u r right if ur wife had a bad past. if she is a loyal wife go ahead man. nothing ill happen.
answered Aug 21, 2011 by pradvi (265 points)
0 like 0 dislike
If she is Loyal whats the problem , we dont live in a land without law even crossing the road is dangerous so stop worrying let her follow her dreams
answered Aug 21, 2011 by mr.xx (310 points)
commented Aug 26, 2011 by yntr (1,800 points)
edited Jun 30, 2014 by longhands1
FIRST TRUST YOU WIFE, IF WIFE TRUST YOU SHE WILL ALWAYS BESAFE EVERY WHERE

 

One line answer
commented Aug 29, 2011 by tamilboy21 (655 points)
moved Jun 30, 2014 by longhands1
Dont get confusion software jobs are not very dangerous
0 like 0 dislike
do what do you want to do ?

your decision will best for your relation or yourself too.
answered Aug 30, 2011 by roonyj (200 points)
0 like 0 dislike
all MNC's are not like that.. boss... u go ahead...
answered Aug 31, 2011 by eye_only_on_u (315 points)
0 like 0 dislike
dear friend
believe your wife, she will be capable of tackling any such situations. go ahead.
answered Sep 7, 2011 by manish.naran (3,375 points)