Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,693 questions

51,702 answers

37,178 comments

79,447 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What are the risks associated with deep mouth kissing?

1.1K views
asked Mar 31 in Questions by A RM (235 points)
edited Apr 15 by longhands1

I had asked in my previous question, if it was okay to have Foreplay with Bhabi.

Please suggest what are the risk associated with deep mouth kissing and sucking of boobs and nipples?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
There is no risk if she is healthy and has no other medical issues. You can enjoy deep mouth kissing and can suck her boobs as much as you want but make sure that you deal with the boobs gently otherwise she will get sore boobs.
answered Mar 31 by alpesh kapdi (28,960 points)
selected May 31 by A RM
0 like 0 dislike
Hi A RM,

Research into passionate kissing has uncovered many valuable health benefits.. keeping the good things aside let's answer your questions.

Kissing can transmit many germs, including those that cause cold sores, glandular fever and tooth decay.
Saliva can transmit various diseases, which means that kissing is a small but significant health risk.

Examples of illnesses caused by viruses that can be transmitted during kissing include:
Cold, Glandular fever – also known as the kissing disease, Herpes infection, Hepatitis B – kissing may also transmit this virus, although blood has higher levels of this virus than saliva..

Now that I have scared you enough. Let me tell you the good news..

There is no need to give up kissing for the sake of your health and that of your loved ones. While disease-causing bugs can be transferred during a kiss, most won’t cause disease and the risk of serious disease is very small.

There are a number of things you can do to reduce the risk of passing on, or catching, an infection while kissing. You should try to:

Avoid kissing when you or the other person is sick.

Avoid kissing anyone on the lips when you, or they, have an active cold sore, warts or ulcers around the lips or in the mouth.

Maintain good oral hygiene.

Cough and sneeze into a hanky if you have a cold.
See your doctor about immunisations. Vaccines are available to prevent some infectious diseases, such as chickenpox, hepatitis B and group C meningococcal infection.

Hope this helped.

Happy Kiss-o-clean.
answered Apr 1 by aruverma (570 points)
commented Apr 6 by solliadi (5,140 points)
Aru
1.Is there any advantage of kissing deep mouth - aprt from getting germs, infections.
Like, closenet marriages are frowned on medical grounds, yogi's marry due to positive spiritual gene advancement.
2.What is the safe type of kiss?
0 like 0 dislike
Biggest risk associated with DFK is infection and diseases. Bacteria reside inside mouth and throat which can easily get transferred during Deep kissing. Hence maintaining oral hygiene and limiting partners is important here. Boobs and nipples carry lower chances of infection than mouth.
answered May 31 by Vikki G (275 points)