Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,690 questions

51,516 answers

37,119 comments

71,161 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Does Penis represent a Male's manliness?

811 views
asked Mar 16 in Questions by Motilal (9,595 points)
edited Mar 18 by longhands1

Erect penis seems to be our precious possession. It is a symbol of manliness. Its size, shape and colour varies from person to person.

Some penises are circumscized and others are not. The discharge of semen in both cases is same during sexual intercourse or masturbation.

Why then Penis is a symbol of a Man and decides a Man's manliness? Hope to receive good response from AA members.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Mostly, people say that size does not matter. It may be true in some cases where women do not need sex often or are happy with alternative like oral sex or fingering. I know couple of ladies or heard from some of my friends about their wives that they do not even remember when they had their last orgasm. For such ladies, I am sure the size will not matter.

I feel majority of ladies who know what orgasm is and it requires bigger, stronger penis and good stamina will never admit that size does not matter. There could be some ladies, who had sex with more than one man and they will agree that bigger is better.

So to answer your question, in primitive ages, the human concentration could be on reproduction and growing stronger human races. Any female will choose a stronger male to breed who can protect them in future. Obviously, the stronger men do better sex and have better penis, so I feel it is related that way and will never change.
answered Mar 17 by k.shastri (1,155 points)
selected Mar 21 by Motilal
commented Mar 29 by k.shastri (1,155 points)
Appreciate you for considering my answer.
1 like 0 dislike
Motilal,
As per your question, there are many aspects which represents the manliness of a man,
Coming to your point, Yes penis plays a important role in satisfy a woman, because every man's hope is to satisfy a lady, So in that aspect we would consider that penis represents manliness of a man.
The penis is the only part of our body which doesn't contain any bone and is structured only with muscles, So in that case we may consider penis represents manliness of a man.
Like this many aspects support your point.

Good Day
Abhi
answered Mar 16 by abhi14343 (1,905 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Motilalji

Quote
Erect penis seems to be our precious possession. It is a symbol of manliness. Its size, shape and colour varies from person to person.
Unquote

Penis is a symbol of a Man - You know it. But how a Woman know that you possess precious manliness unless she sees your penis?

There is a method:

The Women sees your hand.
If your ring finger is lengthier than the index finger, you are horse (18-20cm)
If your ring finger is same as  index finger, you are bull (10-15cm)
If your ring finger is smaller the index finger, you are hare (5-7cm)

As easy to selct a manly person..........
answered Mar 29 by solliadi (5,110 points)