Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,155 questions

49,307 answers

36,120 comments

66,300 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

We wish to try a threesome - what would be the safe approach?

2.3K views
asked Oct 13 in Questions by hollow (235 points)
edited Oct 13 by longhands1

I had suggested the idea of threesome to my Wife. She admitted that she always had this fantasy from her teenage years. She said she will want to try it out if I am perfectly alright. I don't have a problem and happy that she opened up to me.

Now the question is: How to proceed? What would be the safe way to approach a right guy or a couple? Is it safe to find a friend or to get some male escorts?

We are looking for high discretion and absolute health safety. She too said that it is to satisfy the queer fantasy we both have and does not really want to have it for a longer period. We are not extroverts and are only comfortable with very polite and decent friends.

commented Oct 13 by Happy Saint (475 points)
What do you mean by decent friends?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Hollow,

You seem to have made some progress since I last answered your question on the same topic. Was it the colourful pictures in that question that led your wife to reconsider your request?

http://www.askanjali.com/137962/we-were-thinking-of-a-threesome-should-we-take-the-next-step

It is best that your wife chooses the Friend she wants to wants to mate with. This way she will be more comfortable. In the earlier question you had mentioned that your wife flirts with a Guy on the Net and shares nude pictures with him. Great. That is the opening you could be looking for.

It may be a better idea if she first has sex with him one on one and then when she is more comfortable, you can join in. Often, a threesome with 2 men creates awkwardness as men are always comparing their tools with other men and this could lead to competition.

It seems though you have this Fantasy of a threesome, you are hesitant of going ahead, not knowing what the consequences would be. As long as you both love each other, and your marriage is stable, there is no harm in trying it out,if you will not feel jealous.

You will have to decide whether to meet at a hotel (which is better) initially as you will not have to disclose your home address and you can call it off, at any time. I am not even reminding you about carrying a quantity of condoms, you know this.

Do you have children? If they are young, then it is better to avoid meeting at home.

First, meet at a coffee house. Exchange thoughts, get comfortable and then proceed. Let us know what happens.
answered Oct 13 by longhands1 (85,735 points)
selected 6 days ago by hollow
commented 5 days ago by longhands1 (85,735 points)
Hollow....Great. You liked my Suggestions.

But where is your feedback? We want you to have a dialogue with the Users who have provided Answers. We want to know what you think. We want you to ask us more questions and share more information.

And the least you can do, if you are so busy and do not have the time ...is to at least Thank each User who has taken the time to reply and respond. Remember they too are as busy as you are and do not get any monetary benefit for responding.

If they too were selfish and did not respond, this Site would have had to close down. So be generous in your praise and Thanks.

LH
1 like 0 dislike
Hollow
1.You have floated the three some idea to your wife since last year and finally she agreed. Do not miss the opportunity. Make the most out of it and take a sweet revenge.
2.Here is what you should proceed - Do not approach a guy or couple or male escorts. Be extremely selective. Suggest her to select a girl, you both like, preferably her friend and the girl should be clean.
3.You know well that your wife was having sex with your younger brother (Aaahh..Bhaiyaaa) and they enjoyed for about a year.
Now it is your turn..You go for three some and enjoy her friend too.
answered Oct 13 by solliadi (3,165 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hello,

It's really great that you both share this fantasy.

It's always advisable to do this with a stranger. Either go on a vacation to a place like Goa, meet people and get things in motion with someone you both like or try picking up someone from a pub.

If you do it with someone you know, later you may have doubts of her being faithful or getting attached to the other person if he is satisfying her better.

Regards,
Sadiq
answered Oct 13 by sadiq_khan (1,060 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Hi

It's so nice to hear that you and your wife have a meeting of mind in this aspect of threesome.

But before I give the advise would like to highlight that there at potential pitfalls in this.
You could also end looking interest among your self and desire to continue behind the back of each other. Sex is intoxicating and sometimes very illogical. So some or certain ground rules should be set before hand and agreed between all. Will not go into specifying but there are numerous articles in this blog to guide.

Number one factor I feel is health..the guy or couple should be in healthy state as your s.
The  comes trust and discrete.  
Then could come other factors as looks and personality and interaction.

Considering above factors, I feel best would be to choose or hunt potential candidates in the friend Nd family circles. If no one in site then it would be escorts but then avoid doing it in home. You need to travel outstation.

But don't be in a hurry rather take your time and decide after having some common meetings.

Hope it helps.J

Best regards

Tangent
answered Oct 13 by Tangent (525 points)
0 like 0 dislike
There are many things that you have to be aware.
Set boundaries or limitations while having threesome or any of you may get offended by thr act of other.
Be sure that you do it privately at some hotel not in your home.
Do not allow any filming while doing this.
answered Oct 13 by myselfarun (1,850 points)
0 like 0 dislike
The first precaution you should take is not to get involved with any strangers. What you are thinking of doing carries plenty of risks.

Threesome sex can be tremendous fun, but you have to ask yourself a few searching questions, and then ask those same questions to your wife.

First and foremost, how will you feel if you see her get more enjoyment from the other guy than she ever gets from you? Knowing how guys are so tensed about penis size, what are you going to do if the other guy turns out have a bigger cock than yours? How are you going to deal with her if she starts to form an emotional attachment to this guy? The fantasy of seeing your wife acting like a porno star is all very well, when it becomes a reality, you may feel very differently. If you think you can deal with all these things without any jealousy or envy, then go ahead, but not with a stranger please!

I'm not saying that you shouldn't have a threesome, if you both really want it, but if your wife is only agreeing to this to please you, then you're using coercion, and that is never right. Think very carefully before you get into something that could destroy your marriage.

Best of luck for your future sexual adventures !
answered 6 days ago by DCSB (505 points)