Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,312 questions

49,936 answers

36,376 comments

66,683 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is Sex, a deeper experience or a pleasurable and meaningless experience for Men?

1.5K views
asked Oct 7, 2018 in Questions by solliadi (3,510 points)
edited Oct 7, 2018 by longhands1

Suppose you are attending a relative’s or friend’s marriage in your home village or town or city, spending a month long vacation. 

You happen to meet two childhood female friends during the function after a decade or two; one is a childhood friend and another was your sex partner for a brief period earlier and now moved to your current location. 

Both are well settled in your home city, having progressing family. Friend showed so much enthusiasm in meeting you rather than your ex-partner in public.

Men try to re-establish the relationship, knowing well it may not be appreciated.

1. With whom would you like to re-establish the relationship, friend or ex-partner?

2. Would you have the courage to persuade your friend for sex, seeing her enthusiasm? You are aware that this may destroy the platonic friendship.

3. Would you, take it for granted, and find it easy to persuade your ex-partner to have sex. You have established something deeper and more permanent than friendship.

Is it correct to say, men usually consider sex, a deeper experience than pleasurable and meaningless experience?




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear Friend ,
If only sex is in your mind , then it is easy to approach ex-partner , rather than a friend .
You cannot mix up the Friendship with sex .
the ex-partner will be always scared to talk to you , since you both are part of sin that she cannot share with her hubby or other friends ,  and she will not be ready to face you easily . At the same time if she opens up ,it will be easy for you to reach to her pussy ., since it is known place to you .  It is easy to reach the known place .
answered Oct 9, 2018 by kapilh (1,335 points)
selected Nov 18, 2018 by solliadi
commented Oct 10, 2018 by solliadi (3,510 points)
Thanks Kapil for your answer. Well said, that it is easy to reach the known place. I quote your sentence elsewhere that "Physical intimacy (SEX) plays a great role in building a strong relationship" (than friendship).
1 like 0 dislike
solliadi,

Is this a hypothetical question or is about your real Life? In either case, it would depend on the equation that you share with your two friends.

If you had parted on a sour note with the girl you had sex, then it may be difficult to have a rapprochement. You would have to tell us on what basis the break up took part, who was responsible for the break-up, how long did you know this partner and how long you had been having sex with her? It would also depend on whether this girl has moved on in life.

Now, about the the other girl you are friends with. It would depend on how well you know her. Just because she is enthusiastic and happy to see you after some length of time, it does not follow that she will agree to go to bed with you. In any case, when you have sex, there is a deeper bond for the woman and the platonic friendship will cease to exist.

It may be better and easier to invest more time in friendship with your childhood friend and hope that she goes to bed with you some day.
answered Oct 9, 2018 by longhands1 (87,835 points)
commented Oct 10, 2018 by solliadi (3,510 points)
LH1 - It is a hypothetical question. I have mentioned earlier that i)both are childhood female friends. ii)Both are well settled and have their own family.

Well said that " In any case, when you have sex, there is a deeper bond for the woman and the platonic friendship will cease to exist."

It is also enjoyable to invest time with them, as you share more common interests.
1 like 0 dislike
The answer could be various depending on the situation so no one can give you the right answer for your question. If I were in your place then I would consider sex partner as I love to have sex all the time so for me ex sex partner matters the most.
answered Oct 11, 2018 by alpesh kapdi (28,170 points)
1 like 0 dislike
My vote will always go in favour of my Ex-sex partner.We enjoyed each other,once upon a time then get separated due to various reasons. Now this reunion will revive old memories.Each one will derive maximum pleasure from one another.
answered Jan 7 by Motilal (8,600 points)
commented Jan 8 by solliadi (3,510 points)
Thanks Motilalji for your answer.Yes - With Ex-sex partner, it is easy to reapprochach. With friend, uncertainty will be there about her reaction and one need to gather courage.
...