Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,155 questions

49,307 answers

36,120 comments

66,300 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it necessary to masturbate when you feel extremely horny?

1.6K views
asked Oct 2 in Questions by Abinash M (190 points)
edited Oct 6 by longhands1

Yesterday, I had visited the beach for the first time with friends. At a place I saw two couples. The boy is pressing boobs of his gf in sitting position. And the second one is in standing position and the boy was kissing her lips and pressing her ass.

I got an erection and was feeling extremely horny. I rubbed my bulging cock with my hand. And then I came from that place. After I came to room I saw an actress who had posted her pics on Instagram. Whenever I see this actress's Pictures I get a hardon. And again I got an erection.

But I did not masturbate and went to sleep. At about 5 am I got wet dreams. I did not masturbate for 8 days. I had a good sleep but what to do.

So is it necessary to masturbate when you feel extremely horny or exc
ited ?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

9 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Abhinash M
It is not necessary to masturbate, when you feel horny. You did not masturbate for 8 days shows that you have will power. You can defer with will power. It is not bad to masturbate. At the same time, it is not necessary to masturbate also.
answered Oct 2 by solliadi (3,165 points)
selected Oct 6 by Abinash M
0 like 0 dislike
To masturbate or not would be your personal decision. Masturbation just a alternative technique using which a person get sexual pleasure by using hands or some kinda things. Our body keep generating the semen. when semen get over flow body throw-out over-loaded semen naturally which is known as night fall. If we masturbate we throw out semen, so we dn't get night fall.

If you are getting so much sexual urges it would be better to masturbate. It will make you relax and it will help you to to get rid of continuous running thoughts of sex. It will help you to concentrate on other things.
answered Oct 3 by SHREYASH PATEL (620 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hello
There is no harm in masterbuting Nothing wrong
why you want to suppress your sexual urge It is very common to mastrbute when you don't have partner to have sex Mastrbution is just like you are having sex It will not create any issue Do masterbute when you feel horny
You will enjoy it
answered Oct 3 by ROHANMUMBAI (140 points)
0 like 0 dislike
There is absolutely no harm in masturbating.
If you don't discharge your semen artificially nature have it's own way..... Night Fall .

You can masturbate once in 2~3 days & enjoy too with absolutely no harm.
answered Oct 3 by DCSB (505 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It's not necessary to masturbate every time you get an erection. You can masturbate atleast twice a week to prevent wet dreams. Once when I was staying in my college hostel, I didn't masturbate for 21 days. I didn't dream anything, but when I woke up from my afternoon weekend nap, my bermuda was soiled with semen. So there onwards I used to masturbate while going to bath to release excess stored up semen.
answered Oct 3 by Austin George (825 points)
0 like 0 dislike
There is nothing wrong with you so do not worry about anything and there is nothing like that you shod masturbate when you feel horny. Therefore, if you do not want to masturbate then you should not as it is up to you. Wet dreams are common so do not worry about it and let it come and go without putting any effort to stop it as that is not required.
answered Oct 4 by alpesh kapdi (27,745 points)
0 like 0 dislike
No It's not necessary when you are  horny you should masterbate
There is nothing bad in masterbating it's common process of human satisfaction
If you don't masterbate you will get night fall
It's good to masterbate then having a night fall reason behind this you know what I meant to say
answered Oct 4 by pavan350 (1,435 points)
0 like 0 dislike
To masturbate or not is your decision ,feeling horny or not is immaterial.Masturbation helps to release repressed sexual energy,thereby providing you with the much needed release.
answered Oct 4 by Arun Xz (155 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear,
It will depend only of you.
It is your body and your decision to give pleasure to yourself.
Do what you feel.
answered 4 days ago by ana (475 points)