Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,163 questions

49,354 answers

36,136 comments

66,313 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My penis size is about 3 inch. Will I be able to satisfy a Woman?

860 views
asked May 29 in Questions by Abinash M (190 points)
edited May 30 by longhands1

Hi all,

I am Abinash, 20 years old. My penis is about 3 inches when it is measured from lower side i.e from testes area. And it is about 3.5 inch when it is measured from pubic area when it gets erect​.

I am still a virgin. I masturbate 3-4 times a week. My penis is uncircumcised. I dont think very seriously about my penis size. But after noticing some of my friends penis, I notice thaat my penis is very small as comapared to them. So I googled it. I found that the average penis size must be about 4 to 4.5 inch to satisfy a woman. I dont feel very embrassed about it but when I think about my future sex life it is scaring me.  

Will I able to satisfy a woman? Will any girl marry me after knowing my penis size or should I not marry? Can I be a father with my penis size? Can I increase the size to average i.e 4 to 4.5 inch? Has a uncircumcised penis ability to produce child?

What should I do?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AskAnjali, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Abinash,

Are you a Tailor? Why should you measure your penis? The more you worry about it, the more depressed you will be. Most of these averages that you find on Google are made with Western Men sample and does not reflect the average size in many countries like China, Japan and maybe even India.

Let me clear your doubts. Penis size cannot be increased after it has stopped growing after puberty. They say surgery can add an inch, but it is very costly and unreliable. Be satisfied with what you have and learn to use it well.

Size does not matter for having a child. Just one sperm (in the millions discharged during ejaculation) is sufficient to make your wife/partner pregnant.

Circumcision does not interfere with bearing a child. Else more than three-fourths of the Indian Men who are uncircumcised would not have been able to add to the population.

Satisfaction for a woman does not necessarily come with penis size and girth. It comes with the art of making love to a woman and your dedication in pleasing her. If you are able to masturbate normally, then just relax. You are only 20. There is a whole life ahead of you. Dont make your penis, the centre of your Life. Focus on Life itself.

Read our Articles in Sex Education. If you had done this, you would not be asking such a question.
answered May 30 by longhands1 (85,850 points)
selected Sep 17 by Abinash M
commented May 30 by Abinash M (190 points)
Yaa. I never be serious about my penis size . Bacause it doesn't help me to achieve success.  I  am serious about my career. My graduation is end and I am preparing for PG. I asked this question because it came to mind for my future sex life.
commented May 31 by longhands1 (85,850 points)
Abinash,

Your Career will determine your future life. It is good to know that you are are serious about your career. There is only a short time to study and make something of your Life. Dont waste it.
0 like 0 dislike
Whether you have a circumcised or uncircumcised penis you can be a father but if you feel trouble having sex with your uncircumcised penis then you need to go for the small operation to make your penis circumcised and there is no need to worry about anything.

As far as your penis size is concerned, I think you should not do anything to increase it as that is not possible so do not get lured by ads that you may see on the internet otherwise you will end up losing your money without getting any result.

You can satisfy any woman with your size as women need only 2.5 inches penis to feel pleasure as only 2.5 inches deep inside vagina is a sensitive part of the women so do not worry that you cannot be able to satisfy your future wife.

No woman would reject you knowing your penis size as women need many other things in the married life apart from the penis size so relaxed and go for the marriage when you will get the right partner for you without worrying anything as it sounds that you are a normal guy.
answered May 30 by alpesh kapdi (27,770 points)
commented May 30 by Abinash M (190 points)
Thanks bhai. If a woman truly loves someone then she doesn't reject him bacause bacause of his penis size.
1 like 0 dislike
Whether you can satisfy a girl depends on you. You gotta find out ways to satisfy your wife/girlfriend because not every person has similar likings (and dislikings) in bed.

Whether any girl will marry you depends on the girl. My husband faced many rejections due to his size which is less than 1.5 inches. When he confessed it to me, I was in shock. But I didn't leave him- we are married now! I didn't want to be the girl who puts sex before a relationship.

Your size is pretty good to deliver a good sex. Trust me, I did enough research on this and I can say that what you have is enough for sex.
answered May 30 by Subhasree (215 points)
commented May 30 by Abinash M (190 points)
Thanks di. Your line ( I didn't want to be the girl who puts sex before a relationship.) tells everything.
commented May 31 by Subhasree (215 points)
Glad I could help. All the best. :)
0 like 0 dislike
Decrease the frequency of masturbation.Never compare the size of penis with friends.It will give rise to inferiority complex in you.Keep your self confidence alive.Your 3" penis is capable of doing miracle if erection is 100% and erection lasts longer.Go ahead you will succeed.
answered May 30 by Motilal (8,290 points)
commented May 30 by Abinash M (190 points)
Thanks sir for your valuable answer
0 like 0 dislike
i am not sure about sex life i think its going to suffer with penis of that size but you should Not hink much there are many other ways to make your wife pregnant there are lots of clinic which takes your healthy sperm and takes egg of your wife and use both of them to give birth i dont know the name of process but you can marry. everyone needs and deserve partner and so is you but it would be good if  you tell all this to your future wife aswell so that she will be aware of what she is getting.
answered May 30 by myselfarun (1,850 points)
commented May 30 by Abinash M (190 points)
Yaa bro. I also think i will say about me to my future wife.
commented May 31 by myselfarun (1,850 points)
yes but prior to engagement i am saying because that way she wont feel cheated and there is less chances that she will cheat you latter after marriage.