Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,995 questions

48,507 answers

35,740 comments

65,516 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

If pure oil (Desi Ghee) is used for dick massage will it make it more effective for sex ?

742 views
asked May 21 in Questions by sobbed (500 points)
edited May 22 by longhands1

Hi,

Is there any benifit if we massage our dick with pure oil, desi ghee, extracted from pure milk?

Does it give positive effect on man's sexual enhancement? If yes, then how it can be done? Do we need to put it on a fire and heat it? How many times in a week / day would it be required? How much quantity would be required?

Thank you in advance for your answes.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I never heard that a dick can be massaged with pure oil or desi ghee.So can't comment on it.

Use of a coconut oil is very effective in massaging a penis.

It will definately keep penis relieved and due to massage blood flow will be proper. But keep in mind penis size can't be enhanced by massaging by oil or by any ghee etc etc. There are lots of ads circulating on internet that by applying so an so oil penis size increases but it's all fake. Penis size depends on our genetics.

Don't apply hot oil on penis.It will lead to negative effects on your penis.

Massaging a penis once in week is sufficient.Quantity of oil differs from person to person. So it's up to you.


Hope I have cleared your doubt.
answered May 21 by Raj Handsome (1,430 points)
selected May 24 by sobbed
commented May 27 by Raj Handsome (1,430 points)
Thanks for liking my answer.
0 like 0 dislike
It would not make any sexual enhancement but the skin would get benefit because of the massage with pure oil and it may make the dick a little bit attractive too. Therefore, if your motive is to get the maximum stamina to have sex then it is not possible and massage can help there.
answered May 22 by alpesh kapdi (26,030 points)