Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,864 questions

47,978 answers

35,495 comments

65,137 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Can anyone tell me the name of this Movie?

3.0K views
asked Apr 15 in Questions by kamanasak (315 points)
edited Apr 26 by longhands1

Hello friends,

I had seen an English movie, long time ago, but I have forgotten this movie's name. I remember the story. If you know the movie's name, please share with me.

The story goes like this - In a village there is a young boy. His parents died in his childhood. One lady adopted him, and he was staying in that lady's home. As he grew up, the boy began to work in a coal factory. They have a hobby. Everyday at night, the lady tells the boy, a story without wearing a dress and after that they have sex with each other.

The boy then moves to another town for his job growth and they miss each other. After some years they again meet each other and they begin the same process at night.

I remember this much of story.

Can you remember the Movie's name? Please share here.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AskAnjali, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

commented Apr 19 by kamanasak (315 points)
thanks to all replied for my question



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I am not sure but just check movie "Reader" starring Kate Winslet.
answered Apr 16 by chynabonjovi90 (130 points)
selected Apr 19 by kamanasak
commented Apr 17 by vikram008 (215 points)
no the reader have different story. in reader boy tells stories to woman. and she never adopted him.
0 like 0 dislike
Very nice plot but not seen any movie like this
answered Apr 16 by Beauty Hunter (1,095 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Let me process some keywords from what you have written - 'Coal factory'  'village'  'orphan'  'child worker'  'love making in the night' ... SRK + Deepshikha + Amrish Puri starer = KOYLA :)
answered Apr 16 by guruofalldivas (405 points)