Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,455 questions

46,423 answers


64,032 users

The Ask Anjali Team


Does Colour and Complexion matter in enjoyment of sex?

asked Mar 12 in Questions by Motilal (6,700 points)
edited Mar 14 by longhands1

I have personally felt that man wants a hole to insert his erect pole and for discharging semen. For me married women of any colour and complexion with medium / big breast is enough. All of them are capable of giving what I want.

What is the opinion of other friends in AA? Does your Sex partner's complexion matter while having sex? Do women want fair cocks in their pussy or is colour not so important? What about the men?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.


1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.


Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer

As we all know that nature has some fundamentals to keep it sustaining. One major fundamental trick nature has kept for reproduction is attraction element of opposite sex for animal kingdom. Specifically for us human beings, its color, shape, body odor, specific actions and combination all. All these gimmicks of nature is to trap in bonding. Once couple are into it, nothing matters and all fits well, big thumbs up to mother nature. Be it light, dark, big, small, tight, loose, tiny, big, monster whatever you call it !

Interestingly, the next trick of nature  is to make tailor made perception of above parameters by an individual. In simple words, its purely individuals view. Which also changes with times, ages etc etc. So its very hard question to answer.

So coming to my case, when I was teens, I had different expectations from females and as age kept on maturing my taste and expectation also change. May be some days, I may reach your wavelength. Not sure how my better half feels, I would surely ask her once.

Now I throw open dias for other readers! Thank you...
answered Mar 12 by coolncute (925 points)
selected 5 days ago by Motilal
0 like 0 dislike
For women it might be possible that the color and complexion do not matter but for men it does matter. Most of the men do what a woman who looks fair and attractive and that is why they are running after the women who are out of their league. Even when men go to the prostitutes they select a woman who is a beautiful and has a good body so they can have maximum pleasure otherwise they could have selected any women for the hole to penetrate but that is not the case.

Have ever been to brothels to have sex? If you had then you could have came to know that the woman who have fair and good features have high price which simply suggest what men want in the women.
answered Mar 13 by alpesh kapdi (23,260 points)
commented Mar 13 by Motilal (6,700 points)
I am deadly against smoking,drinking,anal sex and prostitution.....though enjoyed dark and fair married women after marriage.
0 like 0 dislike
When you purchased your first car, did colour matter to you? I have seen people waiting for 15 days to get their choice of colour to be delivered. Did colour matter to them.
The same person going for taxi for a day trip, did he choose the colour? If he has been given the choice - did he choose or do not bother.
The same person book ola to go to Railway Station or Air port, did he ask the colour or number.
The same thing applies to men for choosing a women.

But for women, I think, it is the make and comfort of the car rather than colour. Am I correct?
answered Mar 13 by solliadi (1,965 points)
commented Mar 13 by Motilal (6,700 points)
I am neither owner of a car nor owner of a house.I lived in joint family of four brothers...parents are no more.Now residing in Son's apartment.So your analogy doesn't suit me.
0 like 0 dislike
I personally think that if you are truely in love with you partner then all these things doesnt matters, but if there is a comparison i will say that having sex with a lady with good complexion and beautiful body give a boost up in your mind and sexual sessions.
This is my personal experience as I had sex with normal, dark and good complexion.
answered Mar 13 by Beauty Hunter (830 points)
commented Mar 13 by Motilal (6,700 points)
All are beautiful when candle is off and in dark someone kisses and embrace us.
1 like 0 dislike
My Dear Friend,

Personally speaking color complexion does not matter to me at all... Infact, tall and dark is always preferred by women who enjoy and explore their sexuality.

But what matters the most for is the personality of the men, the way he dresses and way he smells.

Whether he is masculine or athletic, serious or fun loving.

And the most important factor, the machine gun he carries..Bigger and  thicker are the best...
answered Mar 13 by boldnsexy (545 points)
0 like 0 dislike
I prefer a fair pussy. It makes me hornier and I want to lick that, but I am hesitant going down, if someone has dark and unclean pussy.

No offence. It's just my opinion.
answered Mar 13 by myselfarun (1,045 points)
commented Mar 14 by Motilal (6,700 points)
Pussy must be clean and odourless,whether she is dark or fair matters little.
commented 6 days ago by myselfarun (1,045 points)
Yes, but it does matter right. So, I would not say like other color don't matter, yes it does matter for me honestly.
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Motilal

Personally my opinion  is little different according to me men always like average color of girl. Boys generally give the priority on curve and shape over the color. Dark color girls are more sexy on the bed they will allow you to do everything as you likes rather then fair girls are little choosy. Same application implemented on girls. Girls also preferred stamina and way to fuck means how man capable to satisfied them. that is the big reason teenager girls likes middle age men. Middle age men have capable to maintain the real taboo during whole session.  Middle age or experience men  show their real skill on bed, start slow and end according to the situation. So that my personal view is girls or boys both are likes emotional attachment, personal behavior, Stamina  and color is last priority according to me.

answered 5 days ago by kingmyaqueen (1,840 points)