Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,995 questions

48,505 answers

35,740 comments

65,514 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I want to end my relationship with my aunt (my future mother in law). Please help

4.5K views
asked Jan 17 in Questions by Dark Horse (750 points)
edited Jan 21 by longhands1

Hello AA readers...thanks for all your suggestions to my previous queries.

I again need advice. I have been having a sexual relation with my aunt for a really long time (5+ years). I have got engaged to her daughter and soon we will be getting married. I feel the time hass come that I should end my relationship with my aunt as it will be good for all of us.

She is 39 now. I am 23 and my fiancee is 20.

The problem is my aunt is very much into me. She loves me like a lover. I don't know how to make her understand because the last time I tried she got upset and started crying and we ended in a deep coitus. I don't want it to happen after marriage. It's okay if she agrees to continue it till marriage and stops after that. But how should I put it before her and make her understand.

Please give me advice.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
dark horse,
                  people should not step in some matters without knowing the depth of that  matter.we cant say the outcomes due to engaging in these type of relationships.see now my friend, where did it got you.these type of relationships will be great in beginning.but there will many complication in these relationships which might lead to situation to end it.then it also involves black mail etc.

now coming to present situation, as you love her daughter its time to end your relationship.love is different for lust even though both involves sex.love is sacred thing.you should not let any person down who believes in you.this is the main rule in any relationship.

so, i advise you to talk with her.at beginning she might not accept, but if you keep on neglecting her , there is nothing she can do.at worst if she black mail you or something , then  tell her the truth.you might think it will be foolish thing.believe me it will be better for her to listen the truth from you rather than from her mom after mixing some masala(she might change the situation in favor to her).

its better to keep in record of all the messages and calls at the times,  when you ask her to end the relationship.so her replies might be the proof that saves you relationship with her daughter.this way already worked for my friend who was in your situation.i think she will give a chance for you( in the case of the worst situation).always be firm and sincere to your lover.

i wish your love wins.this is only opinion.hope this helps.

thanking you
coolcracker.
answered Jan 19 by Coolcracker420 (1,260 points)
selected Jan 24 by Dark Horse
commented Jan 25 by Coolcracker420 (1,260 points)
thanks for selecting my answer as best one.
0 like 0 dislike
Dear DH,

your previous question is hidden, so that I do not know how deep your relation is.

but according to this question I can assume.

i can see your MIL is too much possesive to you, so It is too hard to break relationship with her. But I can say also that It is not Impossible.

Now you are only engaged, that means you have time to correct your relationship.

first make distance with her, don't recieve call from her or do not receieve up to 4-5 missed call.
Spend more time with your wife.

Don't say her directly because this will hurt her and You will not be able to leave her.

try to maintain distance with her.
answered Jan 18 by vikram008 (215 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Your aunt needed love, sex affection which she hardly got from her husband. that you gave her all she wanted.

as I said you this previously, If you want to marry her daughter then you need to end this relation ship with her.
arrange a good guy for her. give some time to them to bond. once your aunt realises that she can get love affection and sex from her new bf, she will end relationship with you.
 
but here choose the guy carefully. it dosen't matter that you knew him or not, but make sure that he won't missuse her.
answered Jan 18 by Harsh.03 (940 points)
commented Jan 18 by vikram008 (215 points)
Nice solution give by harsh. You can do this.

But whom you will search for her, keep in mind he will cooperate with her for long time.
0 like 0 dislike
bro, you need to slowly and steadily end it to avoid damaging relation with you wife, assuming that she is not aware of it. just be firm with this aunt and slowly end being physical. you should however stay as good and close friends. she has been attached so it will be disturbing for her to leave you but that has to be done. ATB
answered Jan 18 by Vikki G (220 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hello
Talk to her again and try to make her convince that this relation will spoil all relationships between you three in future, ask her did she want that her daughter will hate her and you after getting aware about your and her mom sexual relationship.
if she still didnt convinced ask her to tell all the truth to her daughter and if her daughter is ok with it then only you will carry on that relationship.
i think in both the ways only and only you will get the advantage
if she stop her feeling for you for the sake of her daughter married life then your problem will be solved
else if she talk and convince her daughter then also it will in your favor you will get two sweets in both the hands
answered Jan 18 by Beauty Hunter (1,290 points)
0 like 0 dislike
She will not agree to have sex with you till the marriage and once you got her daughter vagina she will stop having sex with you. It seems that you are selfish and you needed her only because you had no one else to poke your penis. She will not leave you easily as that is for sure and be ready to be blackmailed as there are chances that she will tell it to her daughter to keep you in her life.

She needs a penis and you have given her so she will not leave you easily and why should she. There is no right and wrong solution for this so discuss with her and make the best deal where you both are happy. If you leave her then she will feel used one and once women feel such way they become more aggressive and react out of the way so withdraw yourself slowly and smartly. You both had ruined your fiancée’s life which is not tolerable for your selfish reason as she is the only one here who is innocent and does not deserve such a life with you.
answered Jan 19 by alpesh kapdi (26,020 points)