Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,166 questions

49,381 answers

36,139 comments

66,315 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is my married elder sister giving me signs of sexual attraction?

8.1K views
asked Jan 16 in Questions by Ashokreddy2992 (150 points)
edited Jan 21 by longhands1

Hi guys,

I am Ashok, aged 24 and presently working in Hyderabad. I am staying with my brother-in-law and elder sister. They have a 1 year old kid. My brother-in-law works in an MNC. My sister is a Housewife. Their home is a 2 BHK  house.

ActUally, I have a huge crush on my elder sister since last 6 years. She got married, when she was 22 years old. After marriage her body has changed a lot, and she has became more sexier than before. Aftter giving birth to child her Breasts are become round and full. I really like her as a brother and she also shows affection towards me.

Her affection towards me has put me in a dillema. I am not sure whether she is giving me sexual signals or I am just thinking like that?

Her home has two bathrooms, one is in their bedroom and another is attached to the hall. When her hubby is in the house, she uses their bathroom attached to their bedroom, but when he is not at home, she uses common bathroom. She leaves her inners in the bathroom itself. Seeing her inners makes me hard and I masturbate in her bra or panty. I don't know whether she notices this or not?

She never says anything about it and asks me what to wear when we go outside and wears the same, which I select. Sometimes she catches me while I am staring at her boobs but she never says anything and simply smiles.

She wears a loose bra when we both are at home but when her hubby is at home her boobs are firmly packed in tight bras.

Does she have same feelings towards me? I am unable to decide? Please help.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

10 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Hi Ashok

I ready to time your question but unfortunately not clear your total view and not looking any positive sign about your sister intention. Now come to your desired you want to fuck your sister. In whole senerio I want to confirm you sexually affection is different matter but  if you start the realtionship then  come out to the relationship is very tough. Leave all this matter and I am coming to your point go slow and watch your sister intension little carefully observe how she react when you looks at her boobs. You may take the advantage of baby at the time of pick the baby you may try to press your sister boobs. If she will give you any kind of signal then you may take the step towards her. Otherwise no need to take risk.

Gud luck
answered Jan 16 by kingmyaqueen (2,455 points)
selected Jan 26 by Ashokreddy2992
0 like 0 dislike
Ashok
It is not healthy, on her part to see you with lust, whereas you,always  like her as a brother. Though you are younger than her, you show a good maturity. Keep it up.

In 2017, we had three brother - sister incest questions posted in AA. Incidently all questions are from Hyderabad. One from Santosh Reddy, another from Karthik Reddy and the third from Sucheta Reddy. Unfortunately all ended up in sex within a fortnight, despite suggestions from others.
answered Jan 16 by solliadi (3,210 points)
commented Jan 17 by Ashokreddy2992 (150 points)
Hi solliadi,

I am unable to decide whether she is interested in me or not? Because her closeness with me made me to thinks so.

I also read lots of incest questions here that's why the reason, I put my question here, so that anyone who had incest relations may guide me in this situation.
commented Jan 18 by gr8gaur (2,575 points)
The Reddy's are on a roll it seems.  EVER-REDDY!
0 like 0 dislike
Hello Ashok
The situation you had  told and gone thorough that clearly didnt show that, but its not even a thing to deny the change of her routine in presence and absence of her hubby, you just need to confirm more and notice her reaction  on you, else try to not react on whatever shez doing if she really want to give a attraction she will definitely take a next step, you just have to wait n watch for her, i think her next move will be the answer of your all questions.
answered Jan 16 by Beauty Hunter (1,290 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Ashok,

Activities which you doubt as her signs are not always certainly to be taken as something indicating sexual. All these can be done completely unintentionally. You know any one task may have multiple reasons and significations. To conclude on something, you have to wait long. Now, in spite of there really remaining something very clearly indicating like your gaze at her boobs and her smile in response, you cannot come to quick decision as that can be expression of some momentary feelings. And, feelings which only momentarily felt should not be taken as evidences to judge someone.  So, it's better not to think sexual about her and to mind only your own business.
answered Jan 16 by amidekhi (300 points)
1 like 0 dislike
ashok,

At our age... 23/24 boys think these situations in a very positive way. Let me tell you about these situations with examples in a different way.

There is nothing wrong in using the bathroom in hall when her hubby was present in the house. Leaving garments in the bathroom is a quiet common nature. It might be lazy nature of her as it's her garments and house so it's her wish. Getting hard on seeing women's garments  is not a bad thing. The immature thing you did is masturbating on her garments. Did you think how she would feel to wash them after noticing your cum stains on them.

The most embarrassed  thing is that she cant ask her brother, why he doing this every time? Women take men's opinion about clothes because she believes that he might at least have some idea in good clothes.

Do you think women blindly wear whatever men selects for them? No. They actually might be testing men's taste in clothing. This is how girls filter boys. This is also a not a sign for sex. It means she might be testing your taste in dresses just because you have a good taste and nothing else.

Finally coming to staring. What can you except her to do knowing that her bro is staring at her with lust? Some women will not care at all. Here a smile means nothing. She is your sister. Just save yourself from these thoughts and have a good life.

This is only my opinion. Hope this helps.

thanking you
coolcracker.
answered Jan 16 by Coolcracker420 (1,360 points)
commented Jan 17 by Ashokreddy2992 (150 points)
Thanks for ur suggestion.
0 like 0 dislike
I think you should have sex with her. Try to seduce her and see if she is in to you. That's the only way you can find out.

I was also in the same situation but with my older cousin. She always used to stare at me. One day she caught me smelling her panties. She was so happy when she had caught me in the action. She took off her shalwar and sat on my face and made me lick, taste and smell her nice asshole and pussy.

I loved her since that day. I love her asshole smell. Even though she is married, I go to her house all the time and have sex with her.
answered Jan 16 by Bdotkhan (110 points)
1 like 0 dislike
If you are right about your observation towards her then it shows that she is knowingly seducing and it shows that she has feelings for you otherwise women have gut feelings and responsiveness when men around them stare at them seductively and they become more careful about their clothing and behavior but here it she is becoming more careless when you are with her.

She must have noticed your semen on her bras and panties but telling you nothing means she wants to encourage you. Keep leaving your semen on her panties and that too in way that she can easily make out that you have just jerked off on her panty and see her how she takes it. You can compliment her and keep helping her to get close to her but only when you are alone with her and you both will be naked in her bed soon where she is being fucked by her husband.
answered Jan 17 by alpesh kapdi (27,770 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Ashok,

Bond between siblings, (brothers and sisters) can sometimes be stronger than with a spouse. She may be married for only a few years, but you are Siblings for at least 25 years. So, it is just possible that she is more free with you than with her husband.

Wives are particular what they do in the presence of their husbands, but with siblings, they don't care. Since you have SEX on your mind, any affectionate gesture from here gives you ideas and plans to get into her.

All the instances that you have mentioned are normal between siblings (if they are bonded together from a young age itself). She does not feel the need to maybe even wear a bra in your presence. Since she has a small infant, she may be even feeding the child in your presence...this does not mean that she wants to show you her breasts.

You can test the waters, by suggesting a particular bra or panty that she has left in the hall - bathroom.

Honestly, you are daydreaming. Since she is married and just had a child, sex is the last thing on her mind. Besides she has her husband for that. Just keep fantasizing and masturbating. That will not get you into any trouble.
answered Jan 17 by longhands1 (85,860 points)
commented Jan 17 by Ashokreddy2992 (150 points)
Thanks for ur valuable suggestion. May be ur correct thats why the reason she wont wear bras in home
0 like 0 dislike
If yiu want to know what she is up to try to seduce her roam arohnd the house i payjamas when you and your sisiter is at home let her see your erection notice her reaction on all that you might get your answer by that is she takes things positively you are on.
answered Jan 17 by myselfarun (1,855 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Ashok, most of the answers have covered nearly all the points which make sense to answer your query. I would add only to the part saying that you may be thinking a bit too hard. So far your elder sister has dropped no direct hints as to she is feeling the same way that you are feeling towards her.

Your masturbating on her panties or bra & making her discover it to wash it later might be too embarassing for her to bring up the topic for a discussion with you. So she may have kept her silence. That staring at her breasts brings out a smile from her cannot necessarily be inferred as an invitation to get into her pants. Probably as a mature married woman, she understands the hormonal pangs which guys of your age face is chilled out about it, hence she  is not making a big fuss out of it.

You need to decide if you really want to be thinking & pursuing on this track since you stay with her & your bro-in-law. Have you thought of the situation if your brother in law got a whiff of what you are thinking about his wife? In my opinion you should restrict this to a fantasy only & not pursue this any further unless your elder sister actually drops some direct hints.
answered Jan 18 by nehasona (635 points)