Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,460 questions

46,426 answers


64,037 users

The Ask Anjali Team


I am 31 years old and have an urge for sexual encounters. My wife is staying away from me.

asked Dec 23, 2017 in Questions by sex_deprived (125 points)
edited Dec 29, 2017 by longhands1

I'm a 31 year old guy from Bangalore. I have an urge for sexual encounters. I don't want to indulge with prostitutes neither do I want to have any string attached sex.

Where can I get an opportunity for 1 night stand? Is there any one here who has the same problem like mine? How you have you solved your problem? Is this a common issue?

This urge is taking a toll on me. My wife is staying away from me since last 1 year. Morever, she doesn't have the same urge for sex.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.


1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.


Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
There is only one solution for you is talk to your wife and try to meet the half way where you both are fine with the frequency of the sex. Why your wife is disinterested in sex at all? Have you asked her the reasons? Have your expressed your expectations and desire to her? Your wife cannot denied the sex for no reasons as sex is a very important part of any married life so she has to understand that she cannot keep you away from the sex just because she has a low sex drive.

Talk to her and let her know what you need and suggest her the middle way and ask her to work on it for the sake of the married life otherwise you are done with the relationship. You should not look for the sex outside of the marriage life as that is not a permanent solution so communicate with your wife and if you both wish then you both can see the marriage counselor to save this marriage.
answered Dec 24, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (23,285 points)
selected Jan 6 by sex_deprived
0 like 0 dislike
It is natural to have sex urge at the age of 31. Never go to prostitutes. It is better to go for extramarital sex.                                                                    

Please tell us, what type of problem you are facing with your wife. Make an amicable settlement, otherwise divorce her.

Take the help of a sex Counsellor.
answered Dec 24, 2017 by Motilal (6,700 points)
0 like 0 dislike
There is quit a difference between having sex one night  stand  and the term sex security in Life.
On night stand is quit difficult and not possible without FWB and sex for money .And I think its better to avoid such circumstances to go for one night stand because it becomes habit and soon a man gets into dissatisfaction in sex.

Let us study your condition you can solve this by making your wife live with you if she is working away from you,she can find ajon in your city.As your wife is not too inclined to sex this condition shall be educated to her by books and knowledge of importance of sex in Life.

This is only Good solution to your present crisis in Good sense.

Secondly if above steps are not possible andd you want only a status of marriage and try to get on night stand you have to develop FWB and sex for money habit .If you try to make relations new without benefits its nowadays very difficult and practically impossible.

There are some women in the same condition that you are they dont get satisfaction in sex in their partner or they are unmarried or they are widows  but seeking a male for sex still here also they all dont like One night stand style.They need a permanent solution with one partner only .
so they can maintain privacy and trust .

There are many factors that women dont want one night stand ,They are more respectful than men when a matter of sex comes .I think you got the answer in 2 ways .

lastly your question hints on any club ,group or chat websites which promote one night stand for free I can say there is nothing like this existing without FWB and Money for sex one night stand is impossible.

so regularize your family life by living with your wife and educate her slowly on importance of sex life which is divine for any being on earth to live and lead a safe sex life .

Its one one time in life from 18 to as old as a man lives he has to live like a man with all enjoyments in a family life.

Money does not bring all happiness I know people who lived 30 year in gulf countries sending their home money from their young age but they were deprived of sex still they did many one night stand in this 30 years without their wife's notice and have spend huge money on FWB and sex for money .While calculating if they have developed a safe sex practice with their wife and lived with their lovely wife in their home country earning half of the salary in gulf they would have saved money and saved a good mind which they keep on polluting by one night stand ..

Going to many women for sex also need a lot of change in mind so imagining about you and they way you have asked the question i believe you should find a solution in sex with your wife only.

Preparing oneself to get ready for many woman is also a big task and recommended for all .
answered Dec 24, 2017 by Lifewithfreedoms (500 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Its possible and normal to have 1 night stand these days All you have to do is visit places where you can contact with other girls like clubs, Gym etc. To increase your chances thats it.
answered Dec 24, 2017 by myselfarun (1,045 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Best way to stop thinking about sex is to 'Fap your shaft' as much as possible.

This way, your sexual desire would diminish but if you're not able to have sex frequently or at all, which I assume is your case especially with wife away, just try that.

Maybe you could imagine some girl while masturbating so that you could channelize your sexual desires and release your frustrations.

Can be a celebrity, singer, some news anchor- the internet is full of ladies with exposed assets, appreciate all that!
answered Dec 25, 2017 by guruofalldivas (315 points)