Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,438 questions

46,364 answers


64,025 users

The Ask Anjali Team


Can I share my wife's pictures with my old university lover?

asked Nov 26, 2017 in Questions by sobbed (455 points)
edited Nov 29, 2017 by longhands1

I have many hot or nude pictures of my wife in which we are making the mood for sex, or having sex or kissing or I am licking her feet, or she is in bra and panty.

I have an Ex lover who lives abroad and is still single. We talk sometimes when I am lonely. She sometimes asks me to send my family photos and sometimes asks for my wife's solo pics. I have sent a few of her pictures.

I sent the picture in which my wife was wearing a see through dress but her bra was very clear in the picture, in another picture, my wife was wearing Hina (Mehndi) and in another one, her boobs were looking so hot but the picture was not naked.

I want to show some more sexy pictures of my wife to her. Should I send? Will there be any problem later?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.


1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.


commented Nov 27, 2017 by Motilal (6,635 points)
Never do so.It is un-ethical and not warranted.Come out of this sort of perversion.Never sold your wife to others.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer

First of all, I condemn any idea of getting photographed nude or in any sexual way as you never know when these pics get leaked through your mobile or PC. And if you guys love to capture pics or shoot your videos then I would suggest the face should be hidden so that if it get leaked you guys would still be safe.

Secondly, your idea of sharing your wife's pics is absolutely rubbish. Don't provide anything to anyone as it can increase the probabilities of your pics getting leaked..doesn't matter you trust the one you are sharing with. Don't spread the branches, inhibit it to yourself only. Don't make in ethical choices.

And as I always say...stay safe and do whatever you want to...Stay Safe..
answered Nov 30, 2017 by sharmanatasha87 (805 points)
selected Dec 1, 2017 by sobbed
0 like 0 dislike
Clearly a not way to release your excitement when you are bored. If you are so thrilled by sending semi nude pics, please send yours to you ex.

She now has material to leak it to the net to take any sort of revenge or even by mistake if some 3rd person finds it he will use them to masturbate , have fun and then publish it on the net claiming it's his property and make money out of it.

Please do not share any more.

Best regards

answered Nov 26, 2017 by Tangent (410 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It depends upon your discretion...

If you are concerned about her leaking the picture in the internet, then it's better not to do it.
Even if you want to do it, you can remove the face or make some editing with the face and send it so that even though if it is leaked the chances of being identified is nil.

Out of record:
One person who I met through internet used to send me nude and sexy pics of his wife regularly over a period of time.

I think it kicks up husband's desires.
answered Nov 26, 2017 by agru (285 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You do not have a right to share her private pictures to anyone as it is a violence of trust and an invasion of privacy. She allowed you keep her pictures for your pleasure and not to share those things to another person without her knowledge. You have not specified why you want to share that intimate pictures of your wife to your ex. Are you trying to prove that you got better looking partner than her? Are you trying to make her jealous? Did she ask for the picture? You should cut off all the contact with your ex and need to focus on your married life. What you have been doing is an emotional cheated on your wife and that is not less than physical one.
answered Nov 27, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (23,220 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Mr sobbed,
You are doing a wrong thing because your wife believes in you and has a faith in you that you won't  leak her picture on internet but your ex wants her picture for what reason? Please find out that first.

You cannot send those picture to any one legally you will suffer for that.

Your wife may get into major problems if those Semi nude pics go viral. Your ex may have different ideas in her mind so please be careful before doing such things.
answered Nov 28, 2017 by pavan350 (1,075 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Do not do it! She will use these pics to blackmail you some way. Becareful and dont get carried away. It s unusual for her to ask for your wifes nudes. This sounds very fishy
answered Nov 28, 2017 by Asanka (335 points)