Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,461 questions

46,437 answers


64,038 users

The Ask Anjali Team


Do you also ever feel like cheating on your partner?

asked Nov 22, 2017 in Questions by Subaruyagami (330 points)

Whenever, I'm in a relationship with a person, I always get the urge to enter into a sexual relation with people other than my partner because I get bored of them after some time.

But I refrain myself because I feel guilty for having these kind of thoughts. Does anyone else gets the urges like I do?

If yes, do you feel guilty about these thought or do you act on these thoughts?

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Though not everyone, many people find it thrilling and have cheated on their partners for some or other reason, I being one of them.

Morally and ethically its wrong. But I couldnt resist myself. Initially everytime i cheated, I felt guilty. Later I became casual about it. And now, I stopped doing it.

It's a phase in everyone's life.


answered Nov 24, 2017 by sadiq_khan (1,020 points)
selected Jan 19 by Subaruyagami
0 like 0 dislike
You are still in your teens(19). Must be a student and question of monotonous sex life with same partner doesn't arise.

This may happen in case of married couples. At your age, I had no such feelings. I relied on twice a week masturbation, till I got married at age of 30. Dump all these feelings and fantasy.

Concentrate on your studies, sketching and painting.
answered Nov 23, 2017 by Motilal (6,700 points)
0 like 0 dislike

It depends on how serious you are with your partners as well. Cheating always give you thrill but when you get caught you will lose their trust.

If you really want to try with someone else other than your partner, then first try to read your partner's mind, you can do this by asking this type of question during sex or by playing truth and dare. You may get an idea what your partner feels about it.

If he/she does not mind these things then if you got caught it wouldn’t be in big trouble or you can discuss directly about swapping or threesome etc,  

I hope his helps .

answered Nov 24, 2017 by jogv2k3 (200 points)