Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,699 questions

44,228 answers

33,287 comments

63,037 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Why does my wife feel stomach pain and cramps during her Periods every month?

334 views
asked Jul 16 in Questions by anshu_iway (170 points)
edited Jul 16 by longhands1

Hello All,

I am asking this question on behalf of my wife.

My wife feels heavy stomach pain below navel area during her periods (MC) every month.
She had this problem even before marriage. We are in thr 2nd year of our marriage.

My question is: Is this pain normal and in the future, will there be any complications during pregnancy for this.

Please help us.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Don’t worry about pregnancy as there is not complication ever she will face because of the pain she feels during her MC. The pain she feels is normal and many women do feel it during periods. For some women pain is unbearable and they have to go to doctor for the pain killer tablet but the pain is natural and no one can do anything except a few techniques like she can massage her belly with massage beg, ask her to improve her diet, she can take painkiller, turn to tea to calm MC, try fish oil and Vitamin B, massage With Essential Oils for Pain Relief, Curl Up With a Heating Pad to Ease Period Cramps, these are some of things she can do as I have come to know about it through Google.

My wife has been facing the same problem and during her periods she is unable to do anything because of the pain and many times I have taken her to the doctor. However, she is pregnant now and she does not have to face the periods so do  not worry about anything and your wife will get pregnant without any complications in the future. 

answered Jul 17 by alpesh kapdi (21,110 points)
selected Jul 19 by anshu_iway
0 like 0 dislike
Man this is medical issue. People can give u many advises her but I strongly recommend that u should visit the doctor. Only he can tell u what's happening and how to cure it.
answered Jul 16 by Harsh.03 (350 points)