Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,960 questions

44,869 answers

33,667 comments

63,408 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Should I be guilty with what I did?

3.8K views
asked Jun 17 in Questions by myselfarun (680 points)
edited Aug 3 by longhands1

I was in a relationship 2 years ago. One day on the Internet, I met a random girl. Our conversations grew with time and we decided to meet and have sex.

From that day, I had sex almost 5 times whenever we meet. She was the one who pays all expenses at the hotel. One day I asked her to have threesome with any of girlfriends and she agreed.

But one day, I asked her family details. She told me that her father was no more and she lives with her mom. I dont know what happened to me but I felt guilty of my deeds. I cleared with her that we are not bf-gf, but just friends with benefits and there was nothing like we were cheating or hiding something. She also knew that I have a gf.

I feel guilty thst I am doing wromg and even broke my relationship with my real gf as I think I cheated her. She refused to leave me but still I am no more with here so that she can get better.

Do you think I should feel guilty? Have I done the right thing? Sometimes I miss my gf badly.

What should I do?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
In my openion u don't need to feel guilty anymore as you already compensate for the thing, try to accept that u r a guy who needs sex and don't fill guilty about that girl she must be comfortable without her father's presence in her life call her again and have  sex as much as u can it will help u
answered Aug 4 by rockstar536 (485 points)
selected Aug 4 by myselfarun
1 like 0 dislike
It is not clear what you are looking for.

You have already said you feel guilty.  if so stop it.

If not, continue with it ...

You have your own answers, so why post here ?
answered Jun 18 by blore.guy (305 points)
commented Jun 20 by myselfarun (680 points)
I already left that random girl and also left my gf. That is the main problem.

I told my gf that one day, I will come back. She said she will wait. I am not able to decide whether I should go back now.

Its been over a year since we parted.
0 like 0 dislike

You should feel guilty for cheating on your girlfriend with this random girl who you met on internet as you should have stayed loyal to your girlfriend. However, if you wanted to have sex with this random girl then you should have broke your relationship with your girlfriend before having sex with this girl.

However, here you feel guilty because you came to know that this girl’s father is no more with her so you feel petty on her and you feel that you did something wrong but one thing you should understand that she wants to have sex with her and it gives her pleasure and she has a right so you have not done anything wrong by having sex with her and you should not feel guilty for that.

Whether she has a father or not, she is a woman and women have natural desire to have sex as sex is a natural thing and all the humans want to experience it. Your guilt natural has to do with your upbringing. 

answered Jun 19 by alpesh kapdi (21,880 points)
commented Jun 19 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
moved Jun 19 by longhands1
Yes,  you did the right thing.  Your GF deserves someone faithful and honest.
commented Jun 20 by myselfarun (680 points)
you are right that bcz of my upbringing but question here is i didnt hide anything from. that random girl she did by knowing all so m not able to decide that what i did is correct or not.
0 like 0 dislike
Yes,you have committed mistake.Question of doing right thing,doesn't arise.It is not proper to fuck a unknown girl.Internet girls are most unreliable and of dubious character.Whenever you meet,you are fucking five times and she is paying hotel expanses....seems to be a concocted story.Where this hotel is situated? You may have to pay high price for seeking momentary pleasure.Beware of them in future.
answered Jul 28 by Motilal (6,020 points)