Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,460 questions

46,426 answers


64,037 users

The Ask Anjali Team


I am HIV positive. How to prevent my boyfriend from getting HIV?

asked Jun 13, 2017 in Questions by Nishitiwari (155 points)
edited Jun 13, 2017 by longhands1
I'm working in a Hospital. One day a lady come to be for HIV Test. I tested her but by mistake her blood during test flew up my face. I had a pimple on my face. This way I became HIV positive.

I have a boyfriend. I told all this to my bf but he was never scared and wants me as his wife. So please tell me what precaution should I take in having sex with him?

He wants to have sex that pornstars do like kissing, sucking, blowjob, penetration etc. What precautions should I take to save him from getting HIV? I have a fear of bleeding but he also wants to suck my pussy.

I am a virgin and do not know much about sex. What condom is pleasurable for us? Is kissing, sucking, oral sex and penetration with condom safe for us?

Can I suck his penis and will he be able to eat my pussy?
commented Jun 18, 2017 by Nishitiwari (155 points)
please response me fast
commented Jun 19, 2017 by longhands1 (78,285 points)

You have not selected Best Answer for your earlier questions. Also you have not completed your Profile. I had asked you to doso in my PMs to you.

Your new question is rejected.


Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Unprotected sex is dangerous for your boy friend.He should use lubricated dotted condom of best quality.Have you tested for HIV....and found positive.if so,avoid other activities from both sides but sex is Ok with Condom.
answered Jun 14, 2017 by Motilal (6,700 points)
selected Jun 22, 2017 by Nishitiwari
commented Jun 18, 2017 by Nishitiwari (155 points)
My bf shaved his penis on 16 and some cuts are there on his penis and we're going to have sex on 19th night.

Is there enough time to heal his cuts?
0 like 0 dislike
Oh god. Dont worry. God will help u.
answered Jun 13, 2017 by Jeevansree (150 points)
commented Jun 18, 2017 by Nishitiwari (155 points)
No dear there is no god in the world .that why he gave a that sin which i don't do
commented Jun 18, 2017 by Jeevansree (150 points)
No no.. God is always with u. I will pray for you. You will get good health.
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Nishi,

I just answered one of your question minutes ago and found another question from you. So I expect that you have decided to have sex anyway with your boyfriend.

First of all I am sorry to hear this, but I want to tell you with proper treatment and care you can live a healthy life ahead, which I am sure you must be living now.

Now coming to your question, Can you suck his penis ? May be yes but what if  there is a rash in your mouth and any liquid from it(blood) get in touch with his penis? Precaution is required at every stage. You both should not Kiss (I may be wrong here), do not allow him to rim or lick you and you also do not suck him. Have sex with Condom every time. Use extra dotted condoms, they can enhance the pleasure.

God Bless you!
answered Jun 13, 2017 by HidingMyName (335 points)
0 like 0 dislike
I just answered your previous question and bang, you post another one. Lucky you're to have such a committed boyfriend but despite all the precaution that you'll take I advise you not to have sex with him, you may ruin his life unintentionally. There is no guarantee that he might not contract HIV despite both of you taking all precautions. You having cuts, pimples in your vagina or mouth or him having the same in his mouth/face and dick will be enough to do the damage. You see it was just a pimple to make you HIV positive and the way you caught HIV, chances of this incident taking place is once in a million maybe but still it happened to you. So my advice is to resist your temptation and spare him the curse.
answered Jun 13, 2017 by gr8gaur (1,910 points)