Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,155 questions

49,307 answers

36,120 comments

66,300 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Are lubricated flavored condoms useful and safe for receiving blowjobs?

1.1K views
asked Feb 10, 2017 in Questions by Motilal (8,255 points)
edited Feb 11, 2017 by longhands1

Since my adulthood, I have loved to receive blowjobs. There is no risk with wife or friend's wife. But if it is done with unknown women, it may be risky or there is a possibility of infection.

One of my friends advised me to wear lubricated flavored condom for that purpose. I want sincere advise. Is this safe and useful?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Motilalji
Know your chances -
1.Mouth on penis Without a condom:HIV is not commonly passed from Giver: This is not a common way to pass the infection but it may be possible with the right conditions, like if condom breaks.
HPV, Sypillis and Herpes infections are passed easily
2.Mouth on Penis With a Condom: HIV not passed. Also HPV, Sypillis and Herpes infections are not commonly passed, unless condom tear by teeth.
answered Oct 13 by solliadi (3,165 points)
selected 2 days ago by Motilal
0 like 0 dislike
I dont think its risky you can enjoy with that but i prefer receiving without any condom.
answered Oct 13 by myselfarun (1,850 points)