Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,507 questions

41,249 answers

31,298 comments

56,036 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I get quick ejaculation when I have sex with my wife. What to do?

0 votes
1.2K views
asked Jan 12 in Questions by Aaku jain (120 points)
edited Jan 13 by longhands1

2 years have passed since our marriage. While fucking my wife, my sperm release very soon. In fact, if she takes my penis in her mouth then within a fraction of second my sperm will come out.

I am not able to satisfy her. Also, is it necessary to lower down the penis upper skin when having sex? Your suggestions will be helpful.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote

Aaku,

You are not alone. About 30% of men suffer from PE (Premature Ejaculation).

PE is common and stressful. It happens not only with young men but also older men. The cause is not physical, but mental. In other words, it’s not the man’s penis that is “malfunctioning,” but his brain.

So, you have to control your mind not your penis. You have not told us whether you are able to stay till you have penetration in your wife’s vagina. Is your penis circumcised? The penis of a man who hasn’t been circumcised is often more sensitive than a circumcised man’s. But this is not really a problem.

Here are some things that you can try:

1. Think of something that isn’t sexy. This technique can work to some degree, but it’s not a good way of making love. Your wife may feel that you are not interested in her and may create more problems.

2. Use Condoms. Condoms cut down on the sensations that a man has. If one condom doesn’t work, then put on two or more. Although using two condoms may decrease a man’s sensation, it also decreases condom effectiveness — so unless your partner is using another method of birth control and you’re both STD-free, don’t try this technique.

3. You may try some sprays / ointments that help to lessen sensation in the penis. These are available at the Chemists.

4. Sometimes masturbation before Sex may help.  This may help to decrease the intensity of desire for sex.

5. Try some different Position during Sex.

The missionary position (when the man is on top) is probably the one in which men have the most problems.  

Another important technique is the Start-Stop technique. In this you stop before you reach the point of ejaculation. You do this by slowly increasing your level of arousal, stopping, allowing yourself to calm down, and then heading back upward again.

Ask your wife to use her hand to arouse you and then stop the motion when you signal her to. Slowly, you begin to exercise more and more control. This whole process can take a few weeks or a few months, but the process is almost always successful if done with discipline and without engaging in actual intercourse until full control is achieved.

Another technique is the Squeeze technique.

Rather than merely stopping stimulation to the penis, the man’s partner gently squeezes the frenum of the penis (the strip of skin connecting the glans to the shaft on the underside of the penis) until the man loses his urge to ejaculate. Because the start-stop technique is usually effective, the squeeze technique isn’t as commonly used.

Another useful aid in controlling premature ejaculation can be the pubococcygeus (PC) muscle, which, when squeezed, has a similar effect to the woman squeezing the base of the penis. The first thing you have to do is find this muscle. Put a finger behind your testicles. Pretend that you’re going to urinate and then stop yourself. You’ll feel a muscle tighten, and that’s your PC muscle. If you exercise this muscle regularly, by squeezing it in sets of ten, it will get stronger, and you can then use it to help control your ejaculations.

Finally, if nothing works for you, seek Medical help.    

Sometimes premature ejaculation is a symptom of another underlying problem that needs to be treated. Possibilities include:

  • Diabetes
  • High blood pressure
  • Alcohol or drug abuse
  • Multiple sclerosis
  • Prostate disease
  • Depression
  • A hormonal imbalance
  • Problems with your neurotransmitters. Neurotransmitters are the chemicals that convey signals in your brain.
  • Abnormal reflexes in your ejaculatory system
  • A thyroid condition
  • An infection in your prostate or urethra
  • Damage from surgery or trauma. This is not common.
  • An inherited condition.

You have to be patient to see results.

answered Jan 12 by longhands1 (52,705 points)
edited Jan 12 by longhands1
commented Jan 12 by Raj Handsome (290 points)
Good Answer
0 votes

PE is a very common problem amongst men but there are a few techniques which can help you. Kegel exercise and start and stop technique are very useful. Type the words in search box to get the information on the exercises. If you are able to have sex without pulling down your skin then it is not necessary. Oral sex can be very helpful if you are unable to satisfy your wife through intercourse. 

answered Jan 12 by alpesh kapdi (16,965 points)
0 votes
This thing happens immediately after marriage.I too faced this problem initially.Here cooperation and sympathetic attitude of your spouse counts much.She should never discourage for your failure.During sex divert your attention to else where,decrease the foreplay....you may get success.Doctor may be consulted,two years continuation of early ejaculation is a matter of concern.
answered Jan 13 by Motilal (3,315 points)