Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,064 questions

48,856 answers

35,899 comments

65,845 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is quantity of ejaculation more during masturbation than intercourse?

552 views
asked Jan 3, 2017 in Questions by Motilal (8,030 points)
This question always baffled me. Before getting married at the age of 30,  I have regularly masturbated twice in a week. When I masturbated first time at the age of 15, my semen fell at a considerable distance with full force.

Personally, I feel that less semen is ejected in sexual intercourse than masturbation. I want to know the experience of others.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

I have a contrary experience. I feel when I masturbate I ejaculate semen less than intercourse. When I was in college my girlfriend used to give me a hand job in cyber cafĂ© and I felt that when she gave me hand job I ejaculate more than when I do it myself. Same goes for intercourse and I feel that I ejaculate good amount of semen during intercourse rather than in masturbation. This is my personal experience and I might be wrong too. 

answered Jan 3, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (27,390 points)
selected Jan 7, 2017 by Motilal
commented Jan 3, 2017 by Motilal (8,030 points)
You experience with gf seems to be correct.
0 like 0 dislike
Hello Motilal,

Ejaculation power depends on your health and energy levels and sperm quantity depends on your excitement and health. So, the higher or better the factors above, the better your sperm level and ejaculation. Generally during our teens we have very high energy levels and excitement for sex which gradually decrease as we age. Unless it's really effecting your sexual life, I guess you shouldn't be worried about it.

Regards,
Sadiq Khan
answered Jan 3, 2017 by sadiq_khan (1,040 points)
commented Jan 3, 2017 by Motilal (8,030 points)
I am not worried.I will become 77 soon.This is my personal experience.I stay longer in sex,when I am on top of women than women on top of me.
commented Jan 3, 2017 by sadiq_khan (1,040 points)
Ok. I just have a question. Does it excite you when women are on top? Do you feel it's more intimate seeing your partners beauty when she's on top? If the answers are yes, We cum soon when we are more excited. And if not, then even I'll wait for more answers for this question.

Whenever I tried a new position, if I found my partner more exciting in that, I always ejaculated faster than I usually would. But after doing that position a couple of times, I would take my usual time again. So I guess it's all mind game.