Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,469 questions

46,472 answers


64,053 users

The Ask Anjali Team


How to convince my wife who is my widowed sister-in-law that sex is not a sin?

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Questions by Lifeofmadhan (230 points)
edited Dec 31, 2016 by longhands1
Hi everyone,

My name is Madhan. I am 30 years old, in Business. Now, I am married to my widowed sister-in-law. I married her 6 months ago. We have sex only on the weekends. While having sex she starts crying.

How to convince her that sex is not a sin after remarriage?
commented Jan 2, 2017 by longhands1 (78,355 points)


You will have to be patient. Relationship’s are not easily forgotten even after death. Since she is now a widow and was married to your brother, it is natural that every time she has sex, she remembers hoim and those memories are painful. She is also elder to you, which is another mind block.

Since she also has a son forn your Brother, the thought of sex must be frightening for her that she may bear your child and her first son may not accept a new baby. There are so many things which must be going through her mind.

It is a noble deed that you have done and by your own agreement, she loves you too and takes care of you and your family. Sex is not only a physical act, it is also a mental act and you have to be more patient with her. Since she responds to your hugs and kisses, she is also showing her affection for you.

Continue the acts you are doing to break down the barrier. Spend more time with her and even more time with her son. When she sees the bond between you and her son builds up, she will be more willing to have sex with you.

There is no need to see a psychologist. You are her support now. Since you are a Businessman, there must be times when you spend more time in the Business. Try to change that.

Things will be fine. Just preserve and make the effort.     

commented Jan 2, 2017 by Lifeofmadhan (230 points)
How long one can wait?i'm not an actor to convince her too much.i like her too i need her for sex, i only need her on weekends  .i'm also a human being.i will not force her for that,she was my brothers wife now she is my wife.My better half only mine.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer

She needs therapy and marriage counseling to remove such thoughts from her mind. She needs to see the therapist for a quite long time and many sessions are required to make her completely guilt free to have sex with you. On the other hand you have to be supportive and keep the patience unless she becomes mentally ready for sex.

There are many myths associated with the sex after remarriage and because of those myths she is unable to have a healthy sex life. I would say simple advice would not solve your problem so make her ready to get the professional help. However, you should not worry that you two are unable to have sex often as her problem will be resolved once she starts seeing the therapist. 

answered Dec 31, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (23,335 points)
selected Jan 1, 2017 by Lifeofmadhan
commented Jan 6, 2017 by Lifeofmadhan (230 points)
reshown Jan 20, 2017 by longhands1
I cant get control while seeing her woman hood.i tried manytimes slowly but i cant.i always bite her shoulders in excitement.i like her ass cheeks...i lick her ass hole,i like her that much.
commented Jan 6, 2017 by Lifeofmadhan (230 points)
She is behaving like that.Thats why i am spending time on ask anjali
commented Jan 6, 2017 by neeraj123 (1,560 points)
understand your wife needs too dont behave like amimal with her.
commented Jan 7, 2017 by Lifeofmadhan (230 points)
I never forced her for anything,I will not do anything that makes her feels bad.
commented Jan 7, 2017 by neeraj123 (1,560 points)
as you said you stroke very fast and you also what anal sex which she dont first understand her and convince her
0 like 0 dislike
She has to start loving you seriously.and then go ahead.
What is age and she has any children.
Is this ur first marriage mathan.

After knowing this only we can suggest
answered Dec 31, 2016 by shivarohan (200 points)
commented Jan 1, 2017 by Lifeofmadhan (230 points)
reshown Jan 20, 2017 by longhands1
She is 32 year old,This is my first marriage,she has a 6yr old child,She loves me.i dont know why she is crying after sexual she is my wife not sister in law.i want to  be sexualy satisfied by all means.
0 like 0 dislike
be patient. talk to her and believe her.
answered Mar 12, 2017 by elumalai (105 points)