Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,461 questions

46,437 answers


64,037 users

The Ask Anjali Team


How to prove that my younger Sister is having affair with Jeeju?

asked Nov 2, 2016 in Questions by Boby123 (180 points)
edited Nov 4, 2016 by longhands1

First, let me give you my background.

My dad is a retired Police Officer and mom is a Professor. We live in a very happy family. I have 2 sisters, who are married. My younger sister is smarter than my elder sister. She stays with us because her husband is working in another State, and comes home once a month.

She is earning good income,, and deals with online shopping sites. She is busy online and on whatsaap with her clients and customers. She is very supportive to all our relatives and so we have a special consideration towards her.

My elder sister had a love marriage and her husband is very smart and has a high sense of humor, so everyone likes him and listens to his jokes. Two years back, there was a fight between my elder sister and her husband. This issue was not known to our parents and other family members but only we siblings know about this. We hid this issue from our parents and others, as we have good image among other  family members. My younger sister was the mediator with elder sister and her hubby to solve the issue. Younger sister is always calling Jeeju to discuss and their discussion in private was always very long.

My elder sister stays next to our city. One day she called me and asked to go to her home. She was almost on the edge of a suicide attempt. She opened her heart to me and told me what is happening between our younger sister and her Jeeju. She had found a whatsapp message which sounded fishy and she had a big fight with her husband and sister. She noticed that when Jeeju goes out to the health club and to meet his friends, he and younger sister are both online at the same time.

One of Jeejus best friends informed elder sister to keep an eye on her husband. We decided to meet this friend and asked him the reason. He informed that something is going wrong in your family. My elder sister our mom about this issue, but no one is ready to believe. My younger sister has created such a big image in the family, that mom scolded my elder sister saying you are jealous of you younger sister.

Since she does not have any proof, they are saying it is just a coincidence that both are online together. Now, our younger sister is also saying that elder sister is jealous and she has got mental problems after getting mom’s support.

My elder sister is fed up with all this but she really loves her hubby and does not want divorce as it will affect her children's future. She calls me daily and cries. Her hubby always keeps messages deleted and mobile locked.

Recently, I noticed that my younger sister goes out of the house at the same time my jeeju also will be in our town. One of my friends working in a Star hotel informed me that my jeeju and younger sister was there. Another friend informed me that they were found in a coffee shop.

I am very much disturbed these days. I want to save my family. There is a possibility of 2 divorces or one suicide. Our parents social status and peaceful life will be spoiled. This will affect my  marriage proposal. I am helpless in this situation. I also have no evidence to prove their extramarital relationship. To get the evidence, I will need to hack their whatsapp or tap the telephone calls. But, I don’t have any idea how to do it.

Please friends, help me to save my family. We cannot disclose this current situation to anyone. If we have strong evidence we can inform our parents. Please take it as your own family matter and tell me what you would have done in the circumstances. Please don’t answer that they are adults and they have freedom to choose their lifestyle. This is about saving our Family.


Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.


1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.


Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer


Since you and your elder sister have such a strong suspicion about your younger sister and her Jiju, it is quite possible that they are having an affair.

This may be difficult to prove on your own. You need professional help. These days there are Detective Agencies, who for a reasonable fee will be able to provide data and photographs of them in a compromising position. It will not be possible for you to tap the phone or break into whatsapp, but the Agency will suggest ways.

Since they are aware that you both are keeping watch on their movements, they will take precautions to cover their tracks. But there is always a slip up.

You can inform your younger sister’s husband of your suspicions, but again it will be your word against hers without any proof.

You want to protect the Family’s honour, but unless the elders in the Family are convinced there is nothing that you can do about it. Frankly, you only have a suspicion. How do you both know that they are on Social media (whatsapp etc) at the same time? Suspicion creates ghosts in the mind. Since they are related and by your own admission, they have been together to solve the earlier dispute, it follows that they could meet for a cup of tea etc. You are thinking too far ahead about your marriage and the effect this will have on your in laws. You do not even have a girlfriend. So stop hyperventilating.

Since your elder sister does not have a very good relationship with her husband, she is not able to communicate with him about her fears and is using you to intervene.

You have done the best you could, by informing your parents about your suspicion. It would be better if you do not take sides and keep away from the matter.      

answered Nov 3, 2016 by longhands1 (78,285 points)
selected Mar 25, 2017 by Boby123
commented Mar 25, 2017 by Boby123 (180 points)
caught red handed.
They were fuckbuddies. We planned and installed a spy software her mobile and tracked all her chats and plans. now all family members are collapsed and ruined the respect of the family charm.

Humble request from me to the PPL who reads this

. Pls dont fine any fuck buddies from your own family members. Its hurts a lot...   :(
commented Mar 26, 2017 by longhands1 (78,285 points)


Sad to hear all this. Sex and lust does strange things to people. Often people get selfish and do not care about family. Now, there is nothing more you can do. Your elder sister has to decide if she wants a divorce which will disgrace the family even more.

You have helped what you can. Now your mother will be convinced. Let her deal with it.

0 like 0 dislike

Do you think that if you had any evidence to prove their affair, your parents had been able to solve it? They have not stopped seeing each other even after you people have suspected them that mean they do not care about it and probably have enough confidence to prove rest your family members wrong.

Your younger sister is being unfair to her own sister. No one can resolve the matter except your younger sister so talk to her and inform her logically that her sister’s marriage life may get disturbed and her own too.

However, unless you get a proof to prove her wrong, she won’t admit it and would get defensive so try to get strong evidence to confront her until then stay out of it. However, it might be possible that she does not have any affair with your Jeeju and you all people have created an imaginary scenario so be careful while approaching it.

Best thing right now you can do is, ignore the matter and focus on your career and future as you have nothing in your hand to prove anything. You should accept the fact that they are adult enough to choose their life style. It might be immoral and unethical but their perspective might be totally different. I would term the whole situation is very unfortunate and uncalled. I wish I could help you but it is a sticky situation to get a way to resolve it.


answered Nov 3, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (23,285 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Tell everything to the younger sister's husband. The fact that a brother is saying such things about his own sister should ring a bell to him. From what you've described, your mom is clearly biased towards your younger sister.

Mind you, there is no point confronting your younger sister because the ultimate reply you'll get is 'MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS'. The ugly truth is society stands with the good looking individuals always. What I inferred from your first para where you said 'younger sister is smarter than elder sister' is that maybe by smarter you mean beauty more than brain, right? Then its always the case that right from the start the younger sister has been the eye candy of everyone and now exploiting that advantage.

As for your suspicion about a possibility of an affair, let me tell you its very much correct. After all its your elder sister having suspicions and a woman's intution regarding these matters are seldom wrong. They are just too good at smelling the rat (affair). No point expecting help from your family, you just have to do things on your own. It risks your equation with the younger one but if you're the one who stands for righteousness then involve her (younger sister) husband and also friends of your sister.

Its time to take a stand if you really want to get involved. Unfortunately, your family will never be the same.

answered Nov 3, 2016 by gr8gaur (1,910 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Caught them red handed,it is the best solution.Never suspect them.Talk with husband and sister separately.Sisters may discuss the matter.Find out the reason of neglecting your sister.Collect some video or audio recording of their activities.
answered Nov 3, 2016 by Motilal (6,700 points)