Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,400 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

penis came out of foreskin not going back in

754 views
asked Oct 28, 2016 in Questions by ronit11 (125 points)
yesterday while bathing i masturbated. after that my penis some portion came out of the foreskin, now its not going back inside. can anyone plz suggest me.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
Hello...

Looking at ur description I feel it's medical condition termed as PHIMOSIS..

I feel u should better consult a doctor and get it corrected. If u have PHIMOSIS means I guess u need to have circumcision ..

Or u may be having other condition like paraphimosis also...

Complications of this may include infections liks balanitis , pain etc etc

So I suggest u consult any good surgery doctor and get it corrected..

Hope it helped u
answered Oct 29, 2016 by shamitha99 (545 points)
selected Mar 3 by ronit11
commented Nov 6, 2016 by ronit11 (125 points)
its fine now. it wasn't phimosis. in phimosis the strucks under the glands.
0 like 1 dislike
Sometimes this problem arises due to phimosis.A minor operation will solve the problem.Doctor will advise you.This also happens due to shrinkage of skin.You may try using a lubricant.How you felt during masturbation,any problem...otherwise you are ok.There is nothing to worry.
answered Oct 29, 2016 by Motilal (6,020 points)
commented Nov 6, 2016 by ronit11 (125 points)
not phimosis. just a small portion was out of the foreskin. its normal now.
commented Nov 6, 2016 by Motilal (6,020 points)
I feel relieved.