Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,361 questions

46,059 answers

34,443 comments

63,892 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Can my Mother-in-Law conceive even at a mature age?

5.8K views
asked Jun 1, 2016 in Questions by Google07 (145 points)
edited Jun 1, 2016 by longhands1

Hello Anjali ji,

I am 31 years old and my wife is 30. We have been married since 4 years. We both want to have a child but she has not conceived. We have been trying since last 3 years. We have visited the doctor but there has been no result. Now a days, she is getting irritated and tensed. I want to see her happy with a baby in her arm.

Since, I have a job in another state, I am away from my home. My mother-in-law is staying with us for a few months to look after her. Now what I want is that I should have a baby through my Mother-Law. She is fit and healthy and beautiful. I have told my MIL about it. She has agreed after giving it a long thought. My MIL and I have planned about it. When she will get baby-bump, we three will shift to another city or state so that no one knows about it.

Atleast her daughter will be happy to have a baby in her arms. I want to discuss this with my wife. Should I talk first to my wife or to my MIL.

Will there be any problem for my mother-in-law to to give birth to my child at such mature age?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 

Moderator

featued question
commented Jun 1, 2016 by Google07 (145 points)
Oxheart,
I saw that question therefore i got the confidence to ask my question. Anyway i cant provide u any proof.
commented Jun 1, 2016 by mkp (135 points)
You haven't mentioned age of your mil..



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
There's a few things you need to get clear in your own head, and also you need to tell us about.

The first thing about your question that really disturbs me is the fact that you and your mother-in-law seem to be discussing all this, but I can see nothing in your post that suggests you have even discussed this with your wife. She may be distressed that she is not pregnant after drying for three years, but I can find no indication in your post that suggests you have suggested impregnating your mother-in-law to your wife. What you plan on doing? Having illicit sex with your mother-in-law, getting pregnant, and then calmly announcing to your wife "oh by the way, your mum is pregnant, and I'm the dad!" This certainly doesn't show a lot of love and understanding towards your wife!!!

There is at least a 50-50 chance that it is you that cannot impregnate your wife, rather than her not being able to conceive. Have you had a sperm test to make sure that your sperm is both healthy, in sufficient supply, and has good motility (in other words, the majority of your sperms can swim really well)? If you don't know your own potency, or lack of it, then all else is in the air. You need to visit your doctor and discuss this issue with him or her. You have been trying for three years, without success, but has your wife been checked to see if her ovaries are working properly, and her reproductive system is in full working order? Your general practitioner should refer you to experts for these checks, and if he or she hasn't done so, then you need to ask why.

After you have both been checked out by specialists, you may find that it is just circumstances that have prevented you from impregnating your wife. As you say, you work in another state, and you are not at home to provide sex continually. With some women, there is only a small window of high fertility, and it might just be that you have missed the target each time. Don't assume that all women can get pregnant just from looking at an erect penis, it doesn't always work that way. Having had the tests, if it is found that your wife has some kind of problems that prevent conception, or make it extremely difficult, there are other alternatives. You could try for IVF treatment, using either her own eggs for what is known as in-vitro fertilisation (hence IVF), or she could be implanted with donor eggs, fertilised with your sperm, gifted by another woman. If it is proved that you are the one with the problem (and while you might be angry with me for suggesting that you might be infertile, get over it, as it does happen to quite a lot of men), then your wife could be impregnated by donor sperm, done under clinical conditions preferably, but you could allow another man to impregnate her if you so desired.

It is a sad fact of life that the majority of men arrogantly assume that it is their wife's fault if she doesn't get pregnant five minutes after he says "let's have a baby." It is a fact that male fertility has been diminishing, for quite a few decades now, and this is becoming more of a problem than it used to be.

Having sex with your mother-in-law, assuming that you are fertile, is going to an extreme length. I am worried that this has more to do with you lusting after your mother-in-law than it has to do with having a child, but again, if this is purely about having children, then forgive me for looking at it with a more prurient and jaundiced eye. Many men have fantasies about a pretty mother-in-law, and these fantasies can in some cases assume great significance, particularly if the husband is dissatisfied with the wife, for whatever reason.

If you are in your 30s, then it is reasonable to assume that your mother-in-law is at least 50. She may or may not have been through menopause. If she has been through menopause, then the chances of you being able to impregnate her are microscopically small, no matter how fertile your sperms might be. Menopause for a woman means that she is extremely unlikely to get pregnant again, as her egg production pretty much ceases. There have been documented cases of postmenopausal women getting pregnant, but the number of incidences of this are vanishingly small. So if she has gone through menopause, then there is no realistic chance of getting her pregnant. If, as I say, your real interest is in enjoying sex with her, then this is an entirely different situation from what you are asking in your question.

Assuming that your mother-in-law is still having her monthly menstrual cycle, it means that she is still producing eggs for fertilisation. Under these circumstances, she could become pregnant if you have sex with her at the right time. It is a distressing fact for all of us women that, as we advance in age, pregnancy carries more and more health risks to us, so if you wanted to impregnate a fertile mother-in-law, she would have to be in absolutely outstanding physical health. Before you even considered this, she would need to be checked out by her doctor, and preferably a gynaecologist. Medical professionals would advise her of all of the risks involved in pregnancy at her age. Of course, there are plenty of 50+ women that go on to have children, but there are also lots of them who lose those children during pregnancy, and if your wife is distressed about not having a child, would you want to magnify this by your mother-in-law losing one?

Another thing that you must consider, and that is the fact that a woman carries a child for nine months, feels it growing inside her, and her body is investing a lot of its own energy in creating this new life. Then she goes through many hours of agonising pain to bring that life into the world. Once she has done this, do you honestly expect that you can calmly take the child from her and hand it to your wife? Your mother-in-law will be the one that the baby will need to be fed by, as, unless your wife go through an involved process to make her breasts start producing breastmilk, then it will be the mother-in-law who has to provide this for the child, and that builds a tremendously strong bond between mother and baby.

So, you have a lot of questions to ask of yourself, your wife,your mother-in-law, and of the medical profession, before you even approach your mother-in-law for sex. Your mother-in-law should not make a decision about this unless she has spoken to her doctor and the appropriate medical professionals. There is a greater risk of death during childbirth for older women, and I don't even want to think about the pain that would cause, particularly for your wife.

Given the numbers of abandoned children in India, would you not consider adopting a baby boy or girl, and giving them a good and happy life, which is denied to most orphan children. Surely this would be an equally if not better thought out solution?

Think very carefully, what you are proposing could work, given all the right circumstances, but from what you have told us in your post, we don't know if any of those circumstances has been met.

Salma
answered Jun 1, 2016 by sexysalma (14,995 points)
selected Jun 3, 2016 by Google07
0 like 0 dislike
Looks like a fake question. Yesterday " How do I continue sex with my mother-in-law and tell my wife?" was asked without a single comment by a new member ruwithsaj. This one also seems to be his with a different id. Titillating questions. I do not know exactly why such fake Qs are asked. I suppose they get a kick out these sexually kinky Qs...........
answered Jun 1, 2016 by oxheart707 (510 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You should divorce your wife and marry mother-in- law to make your wife.Fuck her daily so that you may become a Father of child.Call back your former wife to look after the baby.Excuse me for my answer.
answered Jun 1, 2016 by Motilal (6,495 points)
0 like 0 dislike
If your mother-in-law has been still menstruating, and she didn't have menopause then you can absolutely impregnate her. If your MIL had menopause then you'll have to take help of in-vitro fertilisation (test tube baby) method. A 63 years old lady of Gujarat gave birth a baby through test tube baby method.
answered Jun 1, 2016 by Nazia_Hasan (1,445 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Google,

There are a few doubts that I have, which I hope you can clear.

Are you in a sexual relationship with your Mother-in-law? Or is just an idea that you have spoken about with her? I trust you understand that trying to impregnate her by penetration, may require quite a few attempts and may not necessarily happen the first time.

You have mentioned in the latter part that you want to discuss this with your wife. I think this should have been done even before you spoke to your MIL. Are you convinced that your wife will agree to your proposal? It is not going to be an easy barrier to break, but not impossible. It will depend on how close mother and daughter are with each other. You have mentioned that your MIL is beautiful…..Is it sex that you are planning or is it the delivery of a baby?

I personally think you are jumping the gun. Your wife is only 30. She has many more productive years of childbearing. Has the Doctor ruled out the possibility of her conceiving? These days the science of in vitro fertilization is quite advanced and your sperm can be implanted in your wife’s uterus with amazing results. This only a Specialist can confirm. Visit a large renowned Hospital.

 Your wanting to see your wife holding a baby is a noble thought. But the way you plan to go about this is not so noble. You are presuming that it is going to very easy to relocate and have your mother-in-law pregnant, while your wife lives in the same house. At the time of delivery, how are you going to answer questions like who is the father etc etc. Or have you already planned that you will be having the delivery at home.

You have not mentioned about whether your MIL has started menopause. In any case, if you are planning to make her pregnant, you will need to first take her for a Gynaec checkup. Start with that and then make further plans.          

answered Jun 1, 2016 by longhands1 (77,100 points)
edited Jun 1, 2016 by longhands1
0 like 0 dislike
Dear G,

Every parents wants for a child as like you. Your desire through a short-cut method to have a child. Before your discussion with MIL you have to convince your wife about the matter and take consent. After all your wife will take care of the child.

You didnt mention detail about your MIL's age. Normally a woman can give birth to a baby before 50. Is your MIL above or below that age? Whether she is ovulating or not? Whether she did family planning operation or not? What is your mutual plan for risk management? There is also option for surrogate mother. Have you discussed about the matter.

You are much more close to your MIL and shared such a topic which is so sensitive to discuss. If your elaborations are true then you might have sexual relation with her and you want a product as well as a memento for the relationship or love or anything.

As like the advancement of the media both social and internet media or mobile phones some women in their late 40's are indulge in sexual relation with younger males. This may be due to freedom for their life or the demand and supply chain.
Thanks
answered Jun 1, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,735 points)
commented Jun 3, 2016 by Google07 (145 points)
Thanx to users who gave me valuable advice. Read ur answer and really made me think . Having a disaster life from long time .  Will look for ur help if i needed.

Once again.
Thank u.
...