Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,461 questions

46,453 answers


64,039 users

The Ask Anjali Team


I get weird Incestual dreams, though I have a girlfriend. How to stop this?

asked May 2, 2016 in Questions by mandarsawant208 (125 points)
edited May 3, 2016 by longhands1

Hello, Anjali ma'am and the moderators here.

My name is Mandar Sawant. I am 22 years old and currently pursuing degree in Engineering. I have a girlfriend of the same age and we live a few meters away from each other. We have been in a relationship for about 9 months now and have never practiced " SEX " (will indulge in sex only after we get married to each other).

Instead, we play with each other's body like kissing, sucking boobs, rubbing her vagina and my penis with pants ON (I used to cum in my pants). We never ever indulged vaginal penetration. A few days ago due to some family problems we are unable to get a private space for us to enjoy (we don't want to go to a motel or to book some room for us as we are not earning).

As a result of this, I have started masturbating by imagining about random women, lik girls from my class, mature ladies like my friend's mom, my aunt etc. I don't know why but I feel like fucking them with force. I have tried some random things like cumming in my mom's or my friend's mom's bra .

After masturbating, I feel extremely guilty. I do love my girlfriend a lot but if I don't masturbate, then I start getting wet dreams. They are horrible ( like how my mom undressed herself and sucked my dick etc).

I just want to get rid of all these dreams and fantasies. Please do help me out of this as i feel extremely guilty and sinful.

Thank you.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.


1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Self-control is the only way to get rid of such thoughts of having sex with your mom and you can do it if you have strong willpower and determination to do it. Wet dreams are common and you cannot control them unless you do masturbation before go to bed. Overall, you need to increase your control over your mind. 

answered May 2, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (23,295 points)
selected May 8, 2016 by mandarsawant208
0 like 0 dislike
dear mandar,

it is good to hear from you that you both want to be virgins up to your marriage, but how can you control up to marriage as you have very dirty opinions and sex desires that cause you to dream about your mother.

you didn't had any physical touching with her for few days, so your mind was diverted to other girls, aunt and on your mother also, then how will you love her so long up to your marriage. you didn't control your self just for few days. but didn't want to penetrative sex up to marriage.

if you really loves your girl friend, then your dreams should be about her, you should dream that you licking her vagina, ass, kissing her, hugging her, whatever you want you can imagine. while masturbating. but you dreamed about your mother, aunt, and some others, it seems me you didn't love her, you just attracted toward her so that you can use her beauty. for few days her beauty not available so your mind diverted to other beauties. it is only lust on her , not love. i am sure you both will not marry in future.

you knew what you did was wrong so you felt guilty, my advices are change your thoughts now,  keep good relation with your mother, and maintain a good relation with your lover so that both can marry in future.

decision is up to you, we are just guides.

thank you,
your anusha.
answered May 2, 2016 by anusha143talvar (1,600 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It's not your fault bro every boy faces this problem at a certain age at that particular age every lady looks hot and you desire to fuck her at any cost
Even I m facing this problem bro it's common fantasy among boys of our  age
But I will tell one think you should control your sexual desire towards your mom
Incest fantasy are very common nowdays
answered May 2, 2016 by Rajan07 (690 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Good to know that you are abstaining from sex. There is no harm in masturbation since it helps you relax and release stress. Many men do it and it, only you have to accept that it is normal.
answered May 2, 2016 by blr_cool_guy (165 points)