Please Register and complete your Profile in all Boxes. Age is mandatory.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

15,069 questions

48,879 answers

35,915 comments

65,894 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My friend's ex girl friend had sex with me. Now she wants to continue.

4.5K views
asked Dec 15, 2015 in Questions by rockybaba21 (330 points)
Hi,

I am 32 years old and I had sex with one of my friend's ex girl friend. Actually, my friend is now married to someone else. In anger his girlfriend contacted me and asked me to meet her at some place. I met her and she asked me to take her to some place that she could relax.

I took her to my new flat and asked her about her problem. She frankly and directly asked me to have intercourse with her. She said she wanted to teach a lesson to my friend. Immediately, I grabbed the opportunity and had hardcore sex with her. After finishing she told me she will have more sex with me.

Now the problem starts here. I already have a girlfriend to whom I am getting married. Now, how to manage this girl who want regular sex with me. How to keep this secret from my girlfriend?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
You've got 2 choices: end your relationship with your current girlfriend and go out with this other girl, or tell the other girl that you do not wish to cheat on the girl who you are marrying, and that what you did was a one-off, and you regret it.

I suppose this whole situation came about because the girl's ex-boyfriend was pushed into an arranged marriage by his parents, which will probably result in him being unhappy, as well as this girl feeling cheated and abandoned. As for her getting revenge, it's nothing to do with revenge. Is about trying to make herself feel attractive and wanted by somebody, after being rejected when she was happy. Yet another example of grown adults letting themselves be pushed into something by their parents, when their parents shouldn't be involved in their choice of the future partner. When are people going to wake up and realise that this whole arranged marriage thing is something that should be consigned to the past like Suttee!!!

You should have exercised more self-control, but it's too late for that now. Why do you guys always think with your dicks instead of your heads? We have an expression in England for stupid men: Dickhead!!!, And as they say," if the cap fits wear it." You have put yourself in a very difficult and stupid situation. This girl only has to breathe a word of what you 2 did in the ear of your fiance, and it could be catastrophic to your future relationship.

It seems that people never learn. I am forever going on about consequences when I reply to people on here. We get so many people talking about having affairs, arranging threesomes, sneaking around, and doing all manner of things. The one thing they all have in common is that they never think of the long-term consequences of their actions. You could feel clever and cocky, juggling the 2 women and having sex with both of them, congratulating yourself on how clever you are, but sooner or later you would get caught, I guarantee it, and then what?

You can't really have both of them can you, so decide which one you want, and I hope to your own sake you make the right choice, whatever it turns out to be.

Don't be tempted to try and play games, do what's right for you.

Salma
answered Dec 16, 2015 by sexysalma (14,995 points)
selected Dec 17, 2015 by rockybaba21
0 like 0 dislike

You should have thought this earlier that you are getting married to your girlfriend but you did not. How to stop her, that would be difficult if she decides not to leave you. She may intimidate to expose you.

However, you may try out one thing tell her clearly that you do not want to continue this as you made blunder and that was a weak moment for you and now you realized. I am sure she will react aggressively but you should not succumb to her drama if you want to stop it completely.

Now what will happen if she goes to your girlfriend? What is your girlfriend’s fault in this situation? If possible, then try to be honest to your girlfriend and tell her the truth so your friend’s ex cannot influence your girlfriend.

You do not have a right to make your girlfriend suffer on your account. She deserves to know the truth about her future groom because that might be very important for her to know that she is going to marry with whom. If you do not want to disturb your married life later on then start with honesty.

It might be possible that your girlfriend walk away from the marriage proposal but I think you should do it to avoid future conflicts and if she denies for the marriage after knowing the truth then accept it as a penalty of your blunder.

Do not you think that your girlfriend deserves the truth?

answered Dec 16, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (27,435 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Just let her get what she wants. Have a good time and satisfy her and you too get your fantasies fulfilled
answered Dec 16, 2015 by AdityaPrakash (275 points)
commented Dec 16, 2015 by rockybaba21 (330 points)
moved Dec 16, 2015 by prashant69
Actually I thought the same thing. ...just fuck and let her go and I did it but what if the girl starts blackmailing me.. ....I can't leave my girlfriend for her. I was just having fun with that girl. .....
commented Dec 16, 2015 by prashant69 (7,210 points)

Rocky, a questioner can not answer his/her own question as it would be absurd. Same time its nice to have your feedback So please resort to commenting on your question . Its highly welcome

0 like 0 dislike

Rocky, You have been caught between the rock  and the mountain. I do not know  morally how you are but it seems(from the fact that your moral could be loose from the fact that like any other wise man you did not let go the opportunity presented itself to you and fucked her) Having loose morals is not a crime ,even two adults havening consenting sex is too not crime.

      But you are culprit in the eyes of the society and your partner if you are caught. There are many cheaters(males/females alike) So its up to you and your convinience/ facilities to manage these two different worlds.

     The least you coulld do is tell this new sex partner of yours that you are there only for the fun and sex strictly  and she should not reveal it to anybody or gets involved with you emotionally. And pray to the God that you never would get caught. 

answered Dec 16, 2015 by prashant69 (7,210 points)
commented Dec 16, 2015 by rockybaba21 (330 points)
Thanks a lot prashant 69 I will try my best
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Rocky,

I think you have gotten yourself into a good mess! But I guess you have always wanted to sleep with someone other than your girlfriend or have an affair, as I can see from your profile. You have mentioned that it is your fantasy to have sex with mature women and to be shared by them!

Regarding what had happened with your friend's ex-girlfriend, it was no accident and she was more prepared to have sex with you and probably might have thought about the benefits and risks of her actions a number of times before saying out the words to you. While you had less time to think for yourself and about the consequences of your actions when you heard her say the words "have sex with me." and you gave into your fantasies and temptations and the thought of your girlfriend or marriage didn't come into your mind.

Now, what has happened has happened. You cannot keep having sex with your friend's ex-gf and keep it a secret because its just not possible. And also you must be careful about the nature of your new sex partner. What if she blackmails you later that she would blow the whistle to your fiance? She is already hurt by her ex-bf, so it would be only easy for her to make tougher decisions and not give a damn about your feelings.

The best course of action would be to confess to your girlfriend before she finds out and say your sorries. But this all depends on how deep of love you and your fiance are. And you have to keep your friend's ex-girlfriend at bay. You can't keep cheating and keep getting away with it. Things just don't work that way. Try to explain to her in a soft and subtle way, if she doesn't listen then take a week or two's time and explain her again. When her anger and upset-ness withers off, she would be able to understand better and maybe be able to think accommodatingly about you too.

Hope this has helped.
answered Dec 17, 2015 by sunnybunny (475 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You have enjoyed the opportunity but you have cheated both your friend and your girlfriend as well.

What if your GF does the same think with you and sleeps with your friend ?
answered Nov 5, 2017 by hotmeddy2016 (120 points)