Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,993 questions

42,354 answers

32,158 comments

58,979 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My penis is curved to the left. Will there be a problem while penetrating?

1.5K views
asked Jul 8, 2015 in Questions by Mohitu66 (145 points)
edited Jul 8, 2015 by longhands1

Dear anjali maam,

My name is Mohit. I am 22 years old. I have been masturbatng for a while now due to which my penis that was straight has now curved to its left side.. It is not that extreme curve but I want to know whether it will create any problem while having sex with my future wife as I am going to marry after 3weeks.

I guess that straight penis could only pleasure both partners and not the curved one. Please help.

Maam's answer will give me a clear answer as she is a women herself.

Regards,

Mohit

 

We welcome your question and hope you will get many Answers. Ask Anjali is the No. 1 Site for sex Advice and sex related Issues. When you have no else to advise you or talk to, remember Ask Anjali is always open for you.

Please "Thank" and acknowledge those Readers who take the trouble to Answer your Questions. 

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear friend, First you should remember that almost all males have a little bit curved penis towards either left side or right side. It may be due to the growth and development of the penis after onset of puberty. Masturbation has nothing to do with it.

A little curved penis never interferes with sexual pleasure or performance. If the penis gets curved more than 30 degree towards left or right then it create problems in sex and needs surgical intervention, otherwise no problems. You have mentioned that your penis is slightly curved towards left side, which is a extremely common and is within normal curvature range, so you need not bother about your sexual life.

A straight or slightly curved penis, can give sexual extasy to partners if you adopt the art of sex. All the best. Wish you a happy and prosperous conjugal life.
answered Jul 9, 2015 by Sexy Simpram (1,225 points)
selected Jul 11, 2015 by Mohitu66
commented Jul 11, 2015 by Mohitu66 (145 points)
@sexy simpram thanks bro to let me know that curved penis is extremely common .feeling stress free.thanks for ur opinion...I admire.
1 like 0 dislike
Oh, man you have misconceptions on the subject of penis curve. There is nothing to worry about your penis curve, as it is perfectly normal. Penis bend has no effect on your sexual life be it left or right bend. My simple advice, do not worry and go for marriage with no nervousness.

I recently got married and my penis is curved to the left I am all right during penetration neither she complained. Masturbation does not cause curvature of the penis. Nearly half of all boys’ penises are curved to some degree. Only the most severe curvature requires medical attention but it has absolutely positively nothing to do with masturbation I guarantee you that.
answered Jul 11, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (18,385 points)
commented Jul 11, 2015 by Mohitu66 (145 points)
Thanks dear.