Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,368 questions

46,082 answers

34,465 comments

63,900 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How do pornstars maintain their erection even after ejaculation?

4.5K views
asked Mar 26, 2015 in Questions by SunnyV (515 points)
edited Mar 30, 2015 by longhands1

Hi,

I have noticed that the dicks of male porn stars remain erect, even after they have ejaculated. How is this possible?

Is it a camera trick or do they use any particular medication or under go any surgical procedure to achieve this? If so, is it advisable to incorporate such drugs or procedures into real life?

 

Spread the word among your friends and social circle and see if they share your enthusiasm about Ask Anjali. Put up links to AA on your social networking sites, blogs, personal email footers, instant messages footers etc.

If each of us can bring in newer visitors, there is nothing better than that. But please be careful not to spam or offend anyone who might not appreciate the ’sensitive’ nature of AA.

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032

commented Apr 4, 2015 by SunnyV (515 points)
Any more answers or comments ?!!



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
My answer is short. OTC medication helps to some extent to maintain erection. Some of them use sprays to numb sensation to delay orgasm.

Orgasms are usually simulated. What you see as a load of rich cum squirting out in glorious unending spurts is fake jism ejected from cleverly placed contraptions

Lastly, there are always multiple takes, spread across the day that enables the guy to regain his stiffness, but what you see seems like an uninterrupted 30 minutes of good intercourse.

Hope this helps
answered Apr 10, 2015 by dunefakir (625 points)
selected Sep 7, 2015 by SunnyV
1 like 0 dislike
From the info given by one of my friend from USA, who has hollywood connections,  99% of porn stars do medication like some injection or some oral chemical, they are able to maintain erection for some more time than normal guys. That medicine (as told by many professionals) has a lot of dangerous side effects and in frequent use of those medicines makes those users addictive to those injections/tablets etc without which their penises wont get erect later !!. And many of those porn actors fall into these artificial erections just for the sake of their livelihood !
answered Mar 27, 2015 by shyam shyam (310 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Dear sunny ,
for porn stars it is a profession , and their target is to satisfy their audience  ,  to make a show go on they do  all shorts of efforts , like  practice ....,  medication ,   use creams  and the camera tricks.  Even fake ejaculation is also done in some movies .  so dont take the porn videos more seriously ,   enjoy as a funny movie and change the mood. that's all,
answered Mar 27, 2015 by kapilh (1,025 points)
0 like 0 dislike
everything they show is natural
answered Apr 9, 2015 by piegangster (110 points)