Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,461 questions

46,453 answers


64,039 users

The Ask Anjali Team


Am I gay or is it just the need for sex?

asked Oct 28, 2014 in Questions by bs300394 (330 points)
edited Oct 29, 2014 by longhands1

I am 20 years old. I daily watch and dream about sex. All this was okay but from last few months I am watching gay sex.

I had also made a plan to have  sex with a man but then I thought of my family  and did not have sex. But now I have a great urge to have gay sex.

Is it just lust for sex? I know I am not gay and just want sex from guys.

Please help me out from these things.


Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
You know you're not gay but still you want to know are you a gay? Do you know your description makes no sense?

Btw, do you get aroused after seeing a girl? Did you ever get a hard on after seeing any girl? If yes, then it is for sure that you are not a gay. That is just your fantasy.

There are many who confuse fantasy with orientation. Even we do it sometimes. But you don't need to worry, you're a straight! It is just in our mind! There is nothing such as gay or straight or lesbian or anything, those are our deep hidden fantasies.

You won't believe, I personally have a fantasy of fucking any girl doggystyle and get my ass rimmed by a man! Now what would you call that?

There is nothing such as gay, straight! Its just in our mind!

Anyways, take care, god bless you!
answered Oct 30, 2014 by confusioninmind (1,370 points)
selected Nov 27, 2015 by bs300394
commented Oct 30, 2014 by bs300394 (330 points)
thank u for the advice...but when i watch straight porn i dont get aroused easily...but when i see gay porn and pictures i get arousdd and there's a big smile on my face and i get aroused easily..
commented Oct 31, 2014 by mauliksab (355 points)
then you are gay my friend
commented May 24, 2015 by lusty2510 (235 points)
great enjoy the life . but be care ful for protection and avoid the fluid contact , blood contact
1 like 0 dislike

If you are excited by seeing gay sex, and you want to have gay sex, that means you are gay.

There's nothing wrong with being gay, it's not something you choose, you are born that way, even if you try to deny it to everyone, and yourself!!!

Please come to terms with reality, as denial will lead to a lifetime of misery for yourself and everyone you form relationships with. Imagine if you get married, and all the time you really want  something opposite to what you have. Not only will you hurt yourself, you'll be hurting her too.

Live your life as you want, but, please, be honest to yourself and everyone else.






answered Oct 30, 2014 by sexysalma (14,995 points)
0 like 0 dislike
dude u have to observe firt which sex turns u on more generally gays don't realise about their homosexuality so late try watchin some girl on girl porn and also watch some gay porn if they both turn you on then you are bi and if girl on girl porn dosen't then you are gay and there is no shame in being gay so be proud of yourself
answered Oct 30, 2014 by mauliksab (355 points)
0 like 0 dislike
There are two points to note. One, being gay does not discount your value as a human. Two, every male and female has same sex inclination. But most of the times it is very subdued. At times it is not that latent. I feel you are just trying to explore your sexuality. You could enjoy a one time gay sex if you can carry it out safely and discretly!
answered Oct 30, 2014 by gigs4r (1,435 points)
0 like 0 dislike

I have never felt  having sex with a man so I don't know the reason behind what u going through. Probably the best way to find out whether this is just a lust for sex or is it ur sexual orientation u need to have sex with a man. Then u can find ur gender preference. Since u r scared of ur family then why don't u try with ladies . Make girlfriend and go for sex. If u r gay then u wont feel like having sex with a lady.
U can't be in denial man if u r gay. It's normal dude  . Didn't u watch the aamir khan show about LGBT? If u turn out to be gay first u have to accept it . Then u can make other accept this fact.

Take Care
answered Oct 30, 2014 by Diwash (795 points)